Janesville61°

Latest scores

Print Print
February 10, 2009

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS MONDAY


ROCK VALLEY


Beloit Turner 60, Orfordville Parkview 46


Walworth Big Foot 70, McFarland 56


Whitewater 55, Brodhead 40


AREA NONCONFEFRENCE


Antioch, Ill. 66, Westosha Central 59


OTHERS


Alma 51, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 46


Bloomer 68, Cumberland 50


Bowler 44, Almond-Bancroft 40


Brookwood 52, De Soto 50


Cedar Grove-Belgium 43, Grafton 40


Colfax 56, Pepin 45


Coulee Region Christian 47, La Farge 27


Elcho 71, Wabeno 59


Elk Mound 50, Elmwood 48


Freedom 62, Clintonville 40


New London 65, Denmark 63


Oconto Falls 76, Menominee, Mich. 66


Osceola 65, St. Croix Falls 54


Plum City 67, Boyceville 58


Port Edwards 59, Necedah 53


Randolph 66, Pardeeville 40


Ripon 44, Berlin 39


Shawano 44, Pulaski 43


Shell Lake 75, Prairie Farm 24


Siren 89, Lac Courte Oreilles 17


Spring Valley 33, Glenwood City 31


St. Croix Central 47, Mondovi 46


Winnebago Lutheran 57, Horicon 46


Wisconsin Dells 61, Nekoosa 46


Wonewoc-Center 61, Ithaca 42


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS MONDAY


BIG EIGHT


Verona 50, Janesville Craig 35


Madison East 50, Madison Memorial 44


Sun Prairie 62, Beloit Memorial 56


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Hustisford 64, Fall River 45


Deerfield 55, Dodgeland 52


CAPITOL


South


Wisconsin Heights 87, Waterloo 33


SIX RIVERS EAST


Black Hawk 54, Juda 43


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Mount Horeb 49, Lodi 22


Randolph 59, Marshall 38


OTHERS


Alma Center Lincoln 68, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 39


Athens 50, Park Falls 31


Auburndale 60, Rib Lake 27


Cameron 56, Birchwood 53


Chilton 53, Reedsville 41


Cornell 50, Gilmanton 47


Coulee Region Christian 47, La Farge 27


Crandon 51, Laona 40


Cuba City 64, Platteville 35


Durand 61, Eleva-Strum 31


Ellsworth 50, Christís Household of Faith, Minn. 29


Kenosha Christian Life 75, Milwaukee St. Joan Antida 42


Menomonee Falls 46, West Allis Central 40


New Lisbon 55, Ithaca 51


Northland Lutheran 38, Granton 31


Onalaska Luther 53, Blair-Taylor 27


Potosi 73, Benton 31


Seneca 65, Cassville 44


Shell Lake 54, Prairie Farm 25


Somerset 53, Baldwin-Woodville 33


Southwestern 52, Shullsburg 38


St. Croix Falls 44, Unity 41


St. Mary Central 54, Brillion 40


Three Lakes 46, Florence 26


Wabeno 44, Niagara/Goodman/Pembine 37


West Bend West 49, Hartford 39


White Lake 48, Elcho 35


Whitehall 44, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 30


Winter 65, Lake Holcombe 52



Print Print