Janesville64.4°

Latest scores

Print Print
February 8, 2009

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS SATURDAY


BIG EIGHT


Madison Memorial 98, Madison West 56


BADGER


South


Stoughton 70, Milton 59


Monona Grove 68, Fort Atkinson 49


Madison Edgewood 50, Oregon 40


North


Waunakee 53, Mount Horeb 44


CAPITOL


South


New Glarus 43, Belleville 41


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Lakeside Lutheran 72, Delavavan-Darien 62


Freeport, Ill. 44, Monroe 35


Shoreland Lutheran 79, Watertown Luther Prep 69


Poynette 53, Mauston 48


Wisconsin Dells 58, Wisconsin Heights 48


Barneveld 50, Highland 38


TOURNAMENT


Dubuque Tournament


Lake Geneva Badger 66, Dubuque Hempstead, Iowa 52


Madison La Follette 67, Dubuque Senior, Iowa 59, OT


Platteville 57, Bellevue, Iowa 37


OTHERS


Ashland 63, Duluth Central, Minn. 54


Ashwaubenon 54, Green Bay Notre Dame 51


Auburndale 45, Stratford 35


Burlington Central 62, Milwaukee Messmer 56


Chippewa Falls 62, La Crosse Logan 44


Clayton 69, Clear Lake 36


Delafield St. Johnís NW 64, Milwaukee Heritage Christian 49


Edgar 52, Phillips 49


Germantown 64, Milwaukee Hamilton 51


Hudson 55, Eau Claire North 47


Laconia 71, St. Lawrence Seminary 18


Lake Country Lutheran 54, Milwaukee University School 50


Lakeland 58, Rhinelander 54


Living Word Lutheran 47, Wayland Academy 43


Milwaukee Madison 62, DeKalb, Ill. 47


Oak Creek Parkway Christian 60, Hartland University Lake 50


Oconto 82, Crivitz 55


Ozaukee 84, Elkhart Lake 71


Prairie du Chien 70, Cresco Crestwood, Iowa 61


Racine St. Catherineís 45, Kenosha St. Joseph 39


Rice Lake 73, Eau Claire Memorial 62


River Valley 55, Dodgeville 52


Seneca 50, Cassville 45


Shawano 54, West De Pere 45


St. Thomas Aquinas 51, Goodman 46


Sturgeon Bay 64, Montello 52


Superior 69, Duluth East, Minn. 67


Viroqua 54, Westby 45


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS SATURDAY


SOUTHERN LAKES


Union Grove 43, Elkhorn 40


BADGER


North


Reedsburg 54, Waunakee 46


SIX RIVERS EAST


South Wayne Black Hawk 52, Barneveld 37


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Brodhead 47, Dodgeville 43


Lake Geneva Badger 62, Walworth Big Foot 47


Monroe 52, Freeport, Ill. 41


Winnebago Lutheran 57, Watertown Luther Prep 32


OTHERS


Alma Center Lincoln 53, Brookwood 27


Boyceville 36, St. Croix Central 28


Brookfield East 48, Menomonee Falls 41


Cuba City 62, Boscobel 39


Eau Claire North 50, Schofield D.C. Everest 46


Ellsworth 62, River Falls 48


Fennimore 43, Darlington 32


Freedom 45, Winneconne 33


Gresham 66, Wild Rose 41


Hillsboro 49, Mauston 47


Lake Country Lutheran 68, Milwaukee University School 53


Milwaukee Marshall 46, Milwaukee St. Joan Antida 29


Mineral Point 56, Southwestern 18


Mondovi 62, Pepin 28


Neenah 42, Kimberly 33


New Berlin Eisenhower 49, Pewaukee 42


Oostburg 58, Kohler 19


Oshkosh West 44, Appleton East 38


Ozaukee 48, Elkhart Lake 28


Plum City 62, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 33


Wausau East 46, Oconto Falls 41


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS HOCKEY


RESULTS SATURDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville 5, Madison Memorial 3


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Milwaukee University School 2, Madison Edgewood 1


OTHERS


Ashwaubenon 4, Green Bay United 3, OT


Fond du Lac Springs 11, Stevens Point Pacelli 4


Hartland Arrowhead 6, Neenah 1


Hudson 7, Chippewa Falls 0


KM / Mukwonago 13, Oconomowoc 1


Medford 4, McDonell Central 0


Onalaska 9, Sun Prairie 2


Park Falls 10, Barron 1


Rice Lake 6, Menomonie 3


River Falls 3, New Richmond 2


Webster 3, Baldwin-Woodville 2


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS HOCKEY


RESULTS SATURDAY


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Rock County Fury 7, Marshfield 2


OTHERS


Appleton United 5, Hartland Arrowhead 3


Eau Claire 6, New Richmond 2


Fond Du Lac/Waupun 2, Chippewa Falls 0




Print Print