Janesville72.6°

Latest scores

Print Print
February 6, 2009

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS THURSDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville Craig 49, Middleton 44


Sun Prairie 63, Janesville Parker 40


Beloit Memorial 69, Madison West 52


Madison East 69, Verona 64


Madison Memorial 74, Madison La Follette 38


SOUTHERN LAKES


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Williams Bay 91, Johnson Creek 51


Fall River 60, Hustisford 56


Deerfield 63, Rio 43


SIX RIVERS EAST


Albany 50, South Wayne Black Hawk 49


Argyle 40, Pecatonica 39


Monticello 43, Barneveld 40


CAPITOL


(Nonconference crossover)


Lakeside Lutheran 67, Waterloo 54


Poynette 61, Cambridge 50


New Glarus 46, Lake Mills 43


Watertown Luther Prep 67, Belleville 41


Marshall 96, Columbus 58


Wisconsin Heights 59, Lodi 27


OTHERS


Algoma 49, Kewaunee 48


Alma 67, Independence 38


Argyle 40, Pecatonica 39


Baldwin-Woodville 66, Ellsworth 41


Barron 56, Cumberland 42


Beaver Dam 50, West Bend East 46


Benton 67, River Ridge 38


Black River Falls 46, Arcadia 43


Brillion 42, Hilbert 26


Burlington Central 67, Milwaukee Heritage Christian 56


Cameron 44, Turtle Lake 39


Chippewa Falls 48, Eau Claire North 46


Clayton 62, Shell Lake 47


Clear Lake 53, Prairie Farm 49


Cornell 70, New Auburn 56


Crivitz 65, Lena 44


Cuba City 74, Mineral Point 40


Darlington 64, Boscobel 55


Denmark 60, Marinette 53


Eleva-Strum 47, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 38


Fall River 60, Hustisford 56


Flambeau 45, Birchwood 38


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 64, West Salem 33


Gillett 64, Wausaukee 58


Gilmanton 49, Coulee Region Christian 43


Green Bay Southwest 62, Green Bay West 46


Hudson 74, Rice Lake 57


Iowa-Grant 49, Fennimore 44


Kickapoo 49, Ithaca 33


La Crosse Aquinas 40, La Crosse Logan 33


Ladysmith 65, Bloomer 63, OT


Lake Holcombe 65, Weyerhaeuser 45


Lakeside Lutheran 67, Waterloo 54


Manitowoc Roncalli 63, St. Mary Central 55


Maple Northwestern 65, Chetek 27


Marion 52, Almond-Bancroft 40


Melrose-Mindoro 55, Cochrane-Fountain City 52


Mishicot 54, Reedsville 48


New Richmond 54, Durand 34


North Crawford 61, De Soto 45


Oakfield 56, Green Lake 51


Oconomowoc 76, Watertown 68


Oconto 75, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 68


Onalaska 40, Holmen 38


Osceola 55, Amery 54


Oshkosh Lourdes 66, Montello 46


Phelps 61, Crandon 60


Phillips 42, Park Falls 27


Platteville 51, Richland Center 40


Plymouth 55, Campbellsport 46


Potosi 49, Cassville 21


Poynette 61, Cambridge 50


Prairie du Chien 75, Dodgeville 30


Prentice 56, Abbotsford 55


Princeton 69, Oshkosh Valley Christian 41


Racine Lutheran 67, Milwaukee Languages 61


Racine St. Catherine’s 50, Kenosha Tremper 38


Randolph 68, Cambria-Friesland 27


Rib Lake 68, Athens 36


River Falls 55, Eau Claire Memorial 53


River Valley 44, Lancaster 33


Sevastopol 51, Southern Door 46


Sheboygan Falls 59, Kewaskum 43


Shullsburg 53, Belmont 34


Slinger 48, West Bend West 40


Southwestern 51, Riverdale 20


Spooner 56, Hayward 49


St. Thomas Aquinas 57, Coleman 54


Stockbridge 72, Wayland Academy 69


Suring 58, Niagara 25


Thorp 51, Cadott 39


Tigerton 59, Gresham 44


Two Rivers 54, Kiel 40


Valders 73, Manitowoc Lutheran 55


Viroqua 67, Onalaska Luther 55


Waupun 94, New Holstein 66


Waupun Central Wis. Christian 57, Markesan 48


Wausau Newman 71, Pittsville 48


Westby 66, Sparta 65


Weston 60, Wauzeka 36


Weyauwega-Fremont 86, Shiocton 33


Whitefish Bay Dominican 66, Somers Shoreland Lutheran 41


Whitehall 57, Alma Center Lincoln 35


Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 57, Elcho 50


Wrightstown 66, Chilton 55


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS THURSDAY


ROCK VALLEY


North


McFarland 57, Edgerton 46


Jefferson 66, Whitewater 50


East Troy 56, Evansville 46


South


Brodhead 55, Orfordville Parkview 41


Walworth Big Foot 51, Palmyra-Eagle 33


Clinton 46, Beloit Turner 41


SOUTHERN LAKES


Elkhorn 67, Waterford 57


Delavan-Darien 66, Wilmot 43


Union Grove 48, Westosha Central 28


BADGER


South


Milton 34, Stoughton 29


Madison Edgewood 49, Monona Grove 37


North


Sauk Prairie 56, Portage 46


DeForest 44, Reedsburg 42


Baraboo 60, Mount Horeb 48


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Monroe 43, Waunakee 38


OTHERS


Alma Center Lincoln 48, Loyal 41


Altoona 65, Gilman 30


Amherst 80, Manawa Little Wolf 37


Appleton North 55, Oshkosh North 24


Appleton Xavier 55, Omro 19


Augusta 40, Granton 23


Bangor 45, Hillsboro 38


Birchwood 36, New Auburn 31


Cashton 40, Brookwood 33


Colfax 66, Spring Valley 16


Crandon 47, Florence 15


Denmark 55, Marinette 35


Divine Savior Holy Angels 55, West Allis Central 46


Drummond 50, Bayfield 33


Eau Claire Regis 46, Osseo-Fairchild 45


Elk Mound 58, St. Croix Central 45


Elkhart Lake 61, Kohler 31


Fall Creek 76, Black River Falls 39


Fennimore 50, Iowa-Grant 28


Fond du Lac Springs 54, Horicon 18


Fox Valley Lutheran 54, Winneconne 45


Freedom 52, Waupaca 31


Howards Grove 66, Sheboygan Lutheran 49


Hurley 68, Butternut/Glidden 41


Iola-Scandinavia 52, Bonduel 45


Kaukauna 48, Menasha 35


Kimberly 51, Appleton West 38


La Crosse Central 45, Tomah 30


Laona 54, Elcho 44


Little Chute 46, Berlin 44


Lomira 48, North Fond du Lac 43


Mayville 61, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 54


Mellen 67, South Shore 31


Menomonee Falls Calvary Baptist 44, Hartland University Lake 41


Milwaukee South 38, Racine Horlick 37


Mondovi 65, Glenwood City 61


Neenah 58, Appleton East 52


Neillsville 50, Marshfield Columbus 25


New Lisbon 52, Royall 38


New London 39, Hortonville 28


Oconto 54, Gibraltar 47


Oostburg 56, Random Lake 38


Owen-Withee 37, Greenwood 30


Ozaukee 34, Cedar Grove-Belgium 24


Pewaukee 52, New Berlin Eisenhower 39


Plum City 69, Elmwood 37


Richland Center 58, Platteville 19


Ripon 56, Clintonville 26


Riverdale 48, Southwestern 26


Rosholt 60, Wild Rose 33


Seymour 47, Luxemburg-Casco 46


Siren 69, Solon Springs 34


Superior 56, Duluth Denfeld, Minn. 34


Thorp 58, Chippewa Falls McDonell 47


Wabeno 60, Phelps 59, OT


Washburn 39, Mercer 33


Wayland Academy 56, Stockbridge 27


West De Pere 39, Oconto Falls 31


White Lake 40, Goodman/Pembine 29


Winnebago Lutheran 46, Laconia 38


Wonewoc-Center 36, Necedah 24


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS HOCKEY


RESULTS THURSDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville 12, Madison Eastside Lakers 4


OTHERS


Altoona 7, Barron 1


Amery 4, Somerset 1


Antigo 18, Medford 0


Baraboo/Reedsburg 4, Stevens Point Pacelli 2


Eau Claire Memorial 6, Eau Claire North 5, OT


Hayward 8, Ashland 1


Holmen/Aquinas 5, Onalaska 2


La Crosse 3, Viroqua 1


Lakeland 8, Mosinee 1


New Richmond 6, Baldwin-Woodville 3


Northland Pines 4, Merrill 3


Schofield D.C. Everest 2, Wisconsin Rapids 0


Sparta 4, Black River Falls 1


Stevens Point 6, Marshfield 2


Tomah 4, La Crescent, Minn. 1


Waupaca 7, Tomahawk 6, OT


Wausau West 2, Rhinelander 1


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS HOCKEY


RESULTS THURSDAY


Central Wisconsin Storm 7, Tomahawk 0


Hayward 3, Northland Pines 0


Silver Bay/Two Harbors/Cook County, Minn. 12, Superior 2



Print Print