|

Latest scores

Print Print
Wednesday, February 4, 2009

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS TUESDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville Parker 56, Janesville Craig 26


Verona 33, Madison West 27


Madison La Follette 45, Middleton 39


Madison East 67, Sun Prairie 60


Madison Memorial 51, Beloit Memorial 43


ROCK VALLEY


South


Brodhead 55, Beloit Turner 32


SOUTHERN LAKES


Union Grove 47, Lake Geneva Badger 35


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Williams Bay 48, Madison Abundant Life 22


Deerfield 60, Fall River 40


Hustisford 32, Dodgeland 23


Rio 50, Johnson Creek 26


SIX RIVERS EAST


Albany 60, Juda 50


Barneveld 64, Argyle 29


Pecatonica 51, Monticello 30


CAPITOL


(Nonconference crossover)


Lakeside Lutheran 67, Wisconsin Heights 45


Columbus 52, Cambridge 33


Belleville 48, Lake Mills 38


Watertown Luther Prep 65, New Glarus 43


Lodi 66, Waterloo 30


Marshall 33, Poynette 31


NONCONFERENCE


Delavan-Darien 62, Milton 47


Mauston 48, Portage 44


OTHERS


Alden-Hebron, Ill. 39, Union Grove Christian 18


Algoma 53, Kewaunee 39


Alma 45, Pepin 38


Alma Center Lincoln 43, Cochrane-Fountain City 20


Altoona 58, Fall Creek 44


Amery 47, Prescott 30


Arcadia 51, Westby 37


Ashland 54, Park Falls 25


Ashwaubenon 54, Green Bay Southwest 40


Bangor 54, Hillsboro 43


Barron 47, Spooner 23


Bay Port 57, Green Bay West 26


Beaver Dam 63, West Bend East 50


Boscobel 49, Fennimore 48


Brookfield Central 62, West Allis Hale 34


Brown Deer 42, Greenfield 41


Burlington 52, South Milwaukee 36


Cameron 47, Turtle Lake 32


Campbellsport 60, Waupun 40


Cashton 54, Melrose-Mindoro 52, OT


Cassville 40, Shullsburg 34


Chilton 56, Manitowoc Lutheran 35


Clayton 44, Shell Lake 42


Clear Lake 55, Prairie Farm 36


Coleman 50, St. Thomas Aquinas 36


Cornell 48, New Auburn 34


Crandon 45, Elcho 34


Cuba City 51, Iowa-Grant 13


Cudahy 70, Shorewood 28


Darlington 69, Southwestern 53


De Pere 63, Sheboygan North 38


Denmark 66, Luxemburg-Casco 43


Divine Savior Holy Angels 43, Brookfield East 28


Dodgeville 40, Platteville 28


Durand 73, Ellsworth 43


Eau Claire North 49, Chippewa Falls 35


Eau Claire Regis 58, Cadott 41


Edgar 47, Stratford 41


Flambeau 44, Birchwood 40


Fond du Lac Trinity Baptist School 49, Hartland University Lake 35


Franklin 51, Oak Creek 46


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 34, Viroqua 31


Gillett 40, Wausaukee 29


Gilmanton 54, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 41


Grafton 56, Milwaukee Lutheran 32


Grantsburg 60, Unity 38


Green Bay Preble 42, Sheboygan South 39


Greendale 55, New Berlin West 48


Greendale Martin Luther 38, Whitefish Bay Dominican 28


Hayward 85, Cumberland 34


Hilbert 47, Wrightstown 37


Hortonville 42, Seymour 34


Hurley 92, South Shore 15


Independence 52, Eleva-Strum 30


Ithaca 46, De Soto 44


Kenosha Tremper 45, Racine Horlick 36


Kettle Moraine 48, Waukesha South 36


La Crosse Central 51, Menomonie 44


Ladysmith 49, Bloomer 41


Lake Country Lutheran 48, Living Word Lutheran 36


Laona 43, Niagara/Goodman/Pembine 42


Lena 37, Crivitz 32


Manitowoc Roncalli 46, Brillion 43


Maple Northwestern 59, Chetek 22


Marion 55, Plainfield Tri-County 20


Markesan 53, Pardeeville 16


Marshfield 52, Rhinelander 41


Mauston 48, Portage 44


Medford 53, Colby 42


Menasha St. Mary 51, Reedsville 48


Menomonee Falls Calvary Baptist 53, Kenosha Reuther 8


Mequon Homestead 49, Port Washington 42


Milwaukee Custer 57, Milwaukee North 52


Milwaukee Hamilton 50, Milwaukee Madison 44


Milwaukee Languages 43, Milwaukee South 20


Milwaukee Marshall 56, Milwaukee Pulaski 45


Milwaukee Pius 70, Waukesha Catholic Memorial 43


Milwaukee Riverside 62, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 23


Mineral Point 56, Riverdale 44


Mishicot 52, Valders 50, OT


Mukwonago 71, Waukesha North 24


Muskego 59, Racine Park 22


Nekoosa 39, Manawa Little Wolf 35


New Berlin Eisenhower 48, Milwaukee Thomas More 33


New London 60, Shawano 28


Niagara 41, Suring 30


Nicolet 51, Cedarburg 37


North Crawford 42, Kickapoo 39


Oakfield 46, Montello 36


Oconomowoc 30, Watertown 28


Oconto 36, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 28


Oostburg 43, Ozaukee 23


Osceola 52, Baldwin-Woodville 22


Oshkosh West 66, Fond du Lac 57


Phelps 46, White Lake 43


Pittsville 44, Marathon 40


Plymouth 56, Two Rivers 44


Princeton 39, Green Lake 26


Pulaski 45, Green Bay Notre Dame 33


Racine Case 69, Kenosha Bradford 63


Racine Lutheran 64, Kenosha Christian Life 49, 2 OT


Racine Prairie 42, Kenosha St. Joseph 36


Randolph 40, Waupun Central Wis. Christian 27


Rib Lake 49, Tomahawk 37


Rice Lake 47, Hudson 45


Rio 50, Johnson Creek 26


River Falls 60, Eau Claire Memorial 43


River Ridge 46, Highland 27


Rosholt 53, Iola-Scandinavia 45


Schofield D.C. Everest 51, Stevens Point 39


Sheboygan Falls 67, New Holstein 55


Shoreland Lutheran 49, Milwaukee Messmer 35


Shiocton 39, Stockbridge 34


Slinger 50, West Bend West 37


Southern Door 49, Sevastopol 32


St. Croix Falls 41, Luck 34


Sturgeon Bay 55, Gibraltar 20


Superior 46, Duluth Marshall, Minn. 39


Wabeno 65, Three Lakes 27


Wausau Newman 58, Auburndale 41


Wausau West 45, Wausau East 35


Wauwatosa West 40, St. Francis 24


Wauzeka 59, La Farge 55


Webster 44, Frederic 39


West Allis Central 46, Wauwatosa East 38


West De Pere 45, Marinette 24


West Salem 57, Black River Falls 42


Weston 53, Seneca 50, 2OT


Weyauwega-Fremont 51, Wild Rose 23


Whitefish Bay 39, Germantown 37


Whitehall 51, Blair-Taylor 44


Whitnall 41, Pewaukee 36


Winter 63, Bruce/Weyerhaeuser 44


Wisconsin Lutheran 55, Hartford 43


Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 69, Northland Lutheran 19


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS TUESDAY


BIG EIGHT


Verona 64, Sun Prairie 47


ROCK VALLEY


Edgerton 44, Clinton 36


McFarland 73, Palmyra-Eagle 39


Evansville 70, Beloit Turner 59


Whitewater 67, Walworth Big Foot 53


Brodhead 61, Jefferson 57


BADGER


South


Madison Edgewood 67, Milton 55


Oregon 48, Monroe 47, OT


Stoughton 62, Fort Atkinson 47


North


Baraboo 71, Portage 69


Waunakee 56, Sauk Prairie 43


DeForest 67, Mount Horeb 48


SOUTHERN LAKES


Elkhorn 45, Lake Geneva Badger 39


Delavan-Darien 60, Wilmot 45


Waterford 63, Union Grove 59


CAPITOL


South


Cambridge 59, Wisconsin Heights 56


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Fall River 54, Dodgeland 41


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Waterloo 53, Williams Bay 46


Reedsburg 76, Monona Grove 39


Dodgeville 58, Belleville 50


Pardeeville 62, Rio 33


OTHERS


Adams-Friendship 49, Wautoma 46


Almond-Bancroft 58, Gresham 38


Altoona 65, Thorp 59


Amherst 68, Mosinee 35


Antigo 46, West De Pere 32


Appleton Xavier 65, Little Chute 62, OT


Bangor 38, Wonewoc-Center 27


Bay Port 65, Green Bay West 48


Bayfield 84, Lac Courte Oreilles 18


Beaver Dam 45, Slinger 42


Berlin 62, Omro 55


Blair-Taylor 76, Gilmanton 70, OT


Bloomer 57, Cadott 28


Bowler 74, Elcho 57


Brookfield Central 42, West Allis Hale 37


Brookwood 58, New Lisbon 54


Burlington 58, South Milwaukee 38


Cedar Grove-Belgium 57, St. Lawrence Seminary 30


Chippewa Falls McDonell 67, Stanley-Boyd 58


Colby 72, Loyal 47


Cudahy 43, Shorewood 41


Cumberland 58, Turtle Lake 44


De Pere 74, Sheboygan North 54


Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 55, Lake Holcombe 34


Eau Claire Regis 42, Osseo-Fairchild 38


Fall Creek 66, Gilman 36


Fall River 54, Dodgeland 41


Fond du Lac Springs 60, Lomira 39


Fox Valley Lutheran 59, Clintonville 43


Freedom 71, Winneconne 45


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 64, Onalaska Luther 33


Glenwood City 42, Elmwood 40


Grantsburg 66, Unity 30


Green Bay NEW Lutheran 60, Coleman 49


Green Bay Preble 68, Sheboygan South 58


Greendale 63, New Berlin West 55


Greenfield 66, Brown Deer 58


Hartland Arrowhead 55, Waukesha West 32


Hartland University Lake 56, Trinity Academy 51


Hayward 66, Osceola 60


Hillsboro 67, Necedah 52


Howards Grove 62, Elkhart Lake 53


Iola-Scandinavia 64, Rosholt 61


Iowa-Grant 57, Lancaster 41


Kenosha Reuther 75, Alden-Hebron, Ill. 51


Kettle Moraine 55, Waukesha South 48


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 55, Horicon 25


Kiel 72, Campbellsport 33


Kimberly 65, Appleton West 48


Kohler 66, Random Lake 52


La Crosse Central 57, Onalaska 40


Laconia 68, North Fond du Lac 39


Ladysmith 55, Flambeau 28


Luck 60, St. Croix Falls 35


Manitowoc 71, Green Bay East 48


Marshfield Columbus 73, Augusta 47


Mauston 51, Pioneer Westfield 23


Mellen 63, Butternut/Glidden 46


Menomonee Falls 65, Sussex Hamilton 57


Milwaukee Academy of Science 101, Oneida Nation 41


Milwaukee Hope School 66, Greendale Martin Luther 51


Milwaukee Languages 70, Kenosha St. Joseph 58


Milwaukee Lutheran 62, Grafton 20


Milwaukee Marquette 72, Brookfield East 49


Milwaukee Marshall 71, Milwaukee Bay View 63


Milwaukee Messmer 63, Lake Mills 55


Milwaukee Vincent 69, Milwaukee Madison 53


Milwaukee Washington 68, Milwaukee South 62


Minong Northwood 62, Bruce 36


Mondovi 39, Boyceville 34


Neenah 41, Appleton East 31


Neillsville 55, Greenwood 36


New Berlin Eisenhower 76, Milwaukee Thomas More 42


New Richmond 47, Spooner 38


North Crawford 66, Boscobel 52


Oak Creek 66, Franklin 45


Oconto Falls 71, New London 57


Oostburg 76, Ozaukee 56


Oshkosh North 58, Appleton North 40


Oshkosh West 62, Fond du Lac 35


Pardeeville 62, Rio 33


Peshtigo 59, Bonduel 50


Pewaukee 55, Whitnall 51


Plum City 39, Pepin 29


Port Washington 54, Mequon Homestead 48


Potosi 49, Wauzeka 39


Prentice 62, Winter 21


Racine Case 69, Kenosha Bradford 59


Racine Horlick 61, Kenosha Tremper 44


Racine Park 68, Muskego 51


Racine St. Catherine’s 66, Burlington Central 43


Ripon 42, Waupaca 36


River Falls 51, Amery 35


River Valley 59, Viroqua 28


Royall 53, Cashton 28


Schofield D.C. Everest 48, Stevens Point 46


Siren 49, Clear Lake 41


Spencer 52, Granton 27


Spring Valley 59, St. Croix Central 40


Superior 64, Proctor, Minn. 29


Tomah 74, Richland Center 41


Two Rivers 62, Luxemburg-Casco 54


WaukeshaMemorial 55, Milwaukee Pius 46


Waukesha North 54, Mukwonago 31


Waupun 74, Plymouth 57


Wausau East 46, Wausau West 41


Wausau Newman 68, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 52


Wauwatosa West 76, St. Francis 60


Webster 50, Frederic 19


West Allis Central 46, Wauwatosa East 38


Weston 57, Riverdale 51


Whitefish Bay 67, Germantown 57


Williams Bay Faith Christian 51, Watertown Maranatha 39


Wisconsin Dells 61, Nekoosa 30


Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 56, Port Edwards 48


Woodbury, Minn. 58, Hudson 49


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS HOCKEY


RESULTS TUESDAY


BIG EIGHT


Middleton 6, Madison West 0


Sun Prairie 5, Madison Memorial 2


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Verona 8, Monona Grove 1


OTHERS


Antigo 7, Merrill 1


Appleton 6, Milwaukee University School 3


Ashwaubenon 7, Fox Cities 3


Baldwin-Woodville 7, Spooner 1


Black River Falls 6, Holmen/Aquinas 1


Cedarburg 5, Mequon Homestead 3


Duluth East, Minn. 4, Superior 2


Eau Claire Memorial 1, Rice Lake 0


Fond du Lac 5, Wisconsin Rapids 4, OT


Green Bay Notre Dame 7, West De Pere/De Pere 1


Green Bay United 6, Neenah 3


Park Falls 3, Altoona 1


River Falls 6, Menomonie 0


Sparta 5, Onalaska 3


Tomah 4, Viroqua 0


West Salem 5, Onalaska Luther 3


Wisconsin Dells 5, Stevens Point Pacelli 3


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS HOCKEY


RESULTS TUESDAY


Chippewa Falls 5, Onalaska 3


Eau Claire 4, Hudson 1


Hayward 8, Menomonie 1


HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING


RESULTS TUESDAY


ROCK VALLEY


Clinton 51, Beloit Turner 21


Brodhead/Juda 65, Edgerton 9


SOUTHERN LAKES


Delavan-Darien 46, Elkhorn 15


Waterford 38, Westosha Central 29


CAPTIOL


Lake Mills 60, Columbus 14


Belleville/Monticello/New Glarus 54, Waterloo 18


AREA NONCONFERENE


Lake Geneva Badger 44, Whitewater 22


Deerfield 46, Johnson Creek 28


OTHERS


Boyceville 48, St. Croix Central 25


Brillion 66, Hilbert 13


Cameron 51, Bruce/Weyerhaeuser 30


Clintonville 69, Appleton Xavier 9


Florence 27, Crandon 25


Homestead 64, Whitefish Bay 15


Melrose-Mindoro/Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 63, Necedah 6


Mondovi 51, Spring Valley/Elmwood 19


Neenah 45, Oshkosh North 24


Neenah 52, Menasha 10


Oconto 28, Kewaunee/Algoma 24


Osseo-Fairchild/Altoona/Augusta 39, Stanley-Boyd/Thorp 38


Peshtigo 38, Gillett/Suring 24


Tomah 35, Sparta 25


Unity 38, St. Croix Falls 24


West De Pere 44, Elkhart Lake 36


Wrightstown 49, Chilton 23



Last updated: 9:43 am Thursday, December 13, 2012


Print Print