Janesville25.8°

Latest scores

Print Print
February 3, 2009

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS MONDAY


SOUTHERN LAKES


Union Grove 60, Delavan-Darien 58, 2 OT


CAPITOL


North


Poynette 57, Lodi 33


SIX RIVERS EAST


Juda 49, Albany 43


Monticello 62, South Wayne Black Hawk 52


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Cambria-Friesland 59, Johnson Creek 33


Watertown Luther Prep 66, Madison University School 40


Wayland Academy 63, Hustisford 47


Lake Country Lutheran 71, Madison Abundant Life 54


Shullsburg 50, Argyle 31


OTHERS


Abbotsford 68, Granton 38


Algoma 51, Manitowoc Lutheran 47


Ashwaubenon 52, Green Bay Southwest 43


Barron 55, Somerset 32


Cameron 48, Minong Northwood 38


Chippewa Falls McDonell 61, Chetek 51


Clayton 49, Birchwood 34


Cochrane-Fountain City 52, Arcadia 50


Conserve School 45, Laona 44


Crandon 50, Florence 37


Cumberland 63, Hayward 47


Edgar 63, Athens 47


Eleva-Strum 55, Melrose-Mindoro 47


Goodman 79, Phelps 66


Highland 55, Ithaca 44


Kaukauna 59, Menasha 36


Lake Country Lutheran 71, Madison Abundant Life 54


Maple Northwestern 84, Barnum, Minn. 24


Onalaska Luther 83, De Soto 64


Owen-Withee 61, Pittsville 38


Platteville 44, Belmont 36


Pulaski 51, Green Bay Notre Dame 40


Rib Lake 51, Auburndale 31


Rice Lake 37, River Falls 36


River Ridge 66, Seneca 46


Siren 84, Prairie Farm 51


Three Lakes 75, Wabeno 56


West Bend West 72, Hortonville 55


Weyauwega-Fremont 56, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 39


White Lake 49, Pembine 37


Wild Rose 67, Bowler 54


Williams Bay Faith Christian 51, Watertown Maranatha Baptist 39


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS MONDAY


ROCK VALLEY


North


Jefferson 62, Evansville 24


Whitewater 59, East Troy 52


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Clinton 54, Harvard, Ill. 45


Westosha Central 50, Walworth Big Foot 43


Sauk Prairie 44, Wisconsin Dells 38


OTHERS


Adams-Friendship 41, Montello 37


Appleton Xavier 47, Waupaca 29


Berlin 53, Winneconne 38


Butternut/Glidden 65, South Shore 21


Clinton 54, Harvard, Ill. 35


Colfax 70, Pepin 28


De Soto 41, Brookwood 24


Elk Mound 51, Elmwood 41


Flambeau 67, Cornell 31


Freedom 48, Fox Valley Lutheran 33


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 49, Cochrane-Fountain City 22


Horicon 59, Milwaukee North 27


Hurley 75, Solon Springs 18


Little Chute 48, Clintonville 25


Mineral Point 50, Darlington 41


Mondovi 69, St. Croix Central 30


New Lisbon 52, Kickapoo 29


Northwood/Solon Springs 41, Cameron 36


Ozaukee 46, Lomira 37


Phelps 70, Florence 37


Phillips 45, Spencer 42


Pioneer Westfield 41, Wautoma 22


Plum City 42, Boyceville 41


Port Edwards 42, Tigerton 37, 2OT


Potosi 47, East Dubuque, Ill. 29


Racine Case 71, Kenosha Tremper 42


Random Lake 47, Elkhart Lake 45


Richland Center 46, Holmen 44


Ripon 57, Omro 28


Rosholt 45, Menominee Indian 42


Sparta 69, Onalaska Luther 44


Spring Valley 56, Glenwood City 42


Washburn 46, Drummond 23


Wauwatosa West 48, Brown Deer 47, OT


White Lake 52, Elcho 31


Wild Rose 39, Bowler 19


Wittenberg-Birnamwood 43, Weyauwega-Fremont 35


Wonewoc-Center 44, Necedah 20


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS HOCKEY


RESULT MONDAY


BIG EIGHT


Verona 4, Janesville 1



Print Print