Janesville68.8°

Latest scores

Print Print
December 18, 2009

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS THURSDAY


ROCK VALLEY


Clinton 77, East Troy 74


Brodhead 50, McFarland 47


Walworth Big Foot 47, Edgerton 28


Evansville 72, Palmyra-Eagle 50


Orfordville Parkview 51, Whitewater 48


Beloit Turner 61, Jefferson 40


SOUTHERN LAKES


Elkhorn 64, Lake Geneva Badger 50


Delavan-Darien 49, Wilmot 47, OT


Waterford 67, Union Grove 52


BADGER


South


Monroe 45, Oregon 26


AREA NONCONFERENCE


West Bend East 60, Westosha Central 47


OTHERS


Appleton East 51, Fond du Lac 36


Arcadia 53, Viroqua 50


Berlin 51, Omro 46


Clear Lake 59, Frederic 49


Denmark 63, Luxemburg-Casco 48


Drummond 79, Mercer 28


Fond du Lac Springs 56, Lomira 55


Fox Valley Lutheran 58, Clintonville 53


Hayward 50, Barron 38


Hurley 74, Bayfield 43


Kenosha Reuther 64, Union Grove Christian 50


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 62, North Fond du Lac 42


Kewaunee 55, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 49


Kickapoo 51, Seneca 43


Kiel 79, New Holstein 64


La Crosse Logan 54, La Crosse Aquinas 42


La Farge 42, De Soto 32


Laconia 64, Horicon 25


Ladysmith 67, Chetek 62


Little Chute 66, Appleton Xavier 33


Manitowoc Roncalli 79, Valders 68


Maple Northwestern 51, Cumberland 37


Marathon 67, Stratford 41


Mellen 68, Winter 33


Milwaukee Washington 102, Young Coggs Prep 76


North Crawford 53, Weston 49


Oconto 70, Algoma 57


Oconto Falls 49, Menominee, Mich. 41


Onalaska 34, Holmen 33


Plymouth 59, Sheboygan Falls 47


Port Edwards 67, Abbotsford 42


Ripon 41, Waupaca 35


Shawano 53, New London 44


Southern Door 45, Gibraltar 43


Spooner 55, Bloomer 49


Sturgeon Bay 54, Sevastopol 42


Washburn 82, Butternut 24


Waupun 72, Kewaskum 46


Wausau Newman 62, Northland Lutheran 44


Wauzeka 67, Ithaca 44


West De Pere 57, Marinette 38


West Salem 43, Black River Falls 40


Westby 36, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 35


Winnebago Lutheran 61, Mayville 39


Winneconne 71, Freedom 65


Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 59, Pittsville 49


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS THURSDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville Parker 49, Sun Prairie 39


Middleton 49, Janesville Craig 39


Beloit Memorial 53, Madison West 49


Madison Memorial 53, Madison La Follette 49


Verona 55, Madison East 50


SIX RIVERS EAST


Barneveld 63, Albany 31


Black Hawk 49, Monticello 32


Pecatonica 65, Juda 59


CAPITOL


North


Lakeside Lutheran 47, Lake Mills 41


Columbus 38, Poynette 19


South


Belleville 61, Marshall 40


Cambridge 53, New Glarus 47


Wisconsin Heights 65, Waterloo 38


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Deerfield 73, Dodgeland 22


Fall River 38, Hustisford 28


Johnson Creek 62, Madison Abundant Life 30


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Lodi 42, Mauston 32


OTHERS


Altoona 65, Thorp 32


Appleton East 48, Fond du Lac 42


Baldwin-Woodville 48, Unity 20


Bonduel 47, Stevens Point Pacelli 38


Boyceville 60, Elk Mound 54, OT


Cashton 55, Necedah 30


Cedar Grove-Belgium 58, Stockbridge 19


Colfax 71, Plum City 12


Crandon 59, Florence 38


Cuba City 43, Boscobel 23


Deerfield 73, Dodgeland 22


Eleva-Strum 60, Blair-Taylor 35


Elkhart Lake 54, Sheboygan Lutheran 49


Ellsworth 65, Christís Household of Faith, Minn. 49


Fall Creek 70, Chippewa Falls McDonell 39


Fall River 38, Hustisford 28


Fennimore 47, Mineral Point 45


Gilmanton 47, Cochrane-Fountain City 39


Goodman/Pembine 42, Elcho 30


Green Bay Notre Dame 51, Bay Port 31


Greenwood 63, Augusta 44


Howards Grove 73, Sheboygan Christian 16


Manawa Little Wolf 42, Shiocton 22


Markesan 61, Pardeeville 27


Melrose-Mindoro 67, Whitehall 59


Milwaukee Languages 56, Milwaukee Hamilton 44


Mondovi 60, Elmwood 14


Osceola 56, Amery 44


Oshkosh Lourdes 56, Oshkosh Valley Christian 10


Osseo-Fairchild 56, Cadott 35


Pioneer Westfield 57, Randolph 31


Platteville 32, Dodgeville 29


Potosi 33, Highland 31


Prairie du Chien 38, River Valley 24


Random Lake 48, Kohler 37


Richland Center 44, Lancaster 42


River Ridge 44, Cassville 27


Riverdale 49, Darlington 46


Rush City, Minn. 58, Frederic 49


Shullsburg 61, Benton 34


Southwestern 32, Iowa-Grant 22


St. Croix Central 56, Glenwood City 45


Union Grove Christian 48, Kenosha Reuther 33


Waupun Central Wis. Christian 53, Cambria-Friesland 19


White Lake 31, Phelps 30


Whitefish Bay Dominican 55, Kenosha St. Joseph 37


Winter 74, Mellen 24



Print Print