Janesville65.1°

Latest scores

Print Print
December 11, 2009

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS THURSDAY


BIG EIGHT


Sun Prairie 64, Madison La Follette 40


SIX RIVERS EAST


Barneveld 54, Albany 33


Juda 41, Black Hawk 38, OT


Monticello 65, Pecatonica 30


AREA NONCONFERENCE


New Glarus 56, Cambridge 40


OTHERS


Adams-Friendship 45, Tomah 24


Alma Center Lincoln 47, Melrose-Mindoro 42


Alma/Pepin 53, Gilmanton 39


Altoona 96, Cadott 57


Athens 64, Loyal 45


Augusta 44, Owen-Withee 34


Bangor 75, Cashton 30


Bay Port 59, Ashwaubenon 45


Belmont 49, Cassville 47


Birchwood 56, Cornell 54


Blair-Taylor 70, Cochrane-Fountain City 54


Bonduel 50, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 44


Brillion 76, Chilton 41


Butternut 63, Mercer 40


Cedar Grove-Belgium 49, Howards Grove 35


Colby 78, Greenwood 57


Coleman 54, Peshtigo 47


Colfax 89, Plum City 63


Cuba City 76, Southwestern 67


Darlington 69, Boscobel 33


Dodgeville 61, Platteville 53


Drummond 53, Hurley 45


Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 45, Independence 35


Eau Claire Regis 74, Gilman 30


Elk Mound 60, Boyceville 51


Fall Creek 54, Chippewa Falls McDonell 52


Fennimore 65, Iowa-Grant 28


Florence 66, Wabeno 54


Iola-Scandinavia 41, Manawa Little Wolf 27


La Crescent, Minn. 53, Westby 50


Lancaster 43, Richland Center 40


Laona 73, Phelps 20


Living Word Lutheran 45, Wayland Academy 33


Manitowoc Lutheran 78, St. Mary Central 63


Manitowoc Roncalli 61, Reedsville 45


Markesan 52, Cambria-Friesland 25


Marshfield Columbus 56, Spencer 43


Milwaukee Bay View 62, Delafield St. Johnís NW 56


Mondovi 57, Elmwood 43


Necedah 73, New Lisbon 52


Oostburg 53, Sheboygan Christian 42


Prairie du Chien 67, River Valley 61


Prescott 49, Spring Valley 29


Princeton 56, Waupun Central Wis. Christian 51


Racine St. Catherineís 41, Kenosha St. Joseph 20


Riverdale 41, Mineral Point 38


Shullsburg 63, Highland 44


Solon Springs 60, Mellen 47


St. Croix Central 61, Glenwood City 40


St. Thomas Aquinas 63, Lena 34


Suring 47, Crivitz 24


Thorp 43, Stanley-Boyd 30


Three Lakes 77, Goodman 51


Valders 80, Hilbert 34


Washburn 77, Bayfield 45


White Lake 38, Elcho 36


Whitehall 76, Eleva-Strum 67


Wild Rose 61, Port Edwards 44


Wisconsin Lutheran 61, Slinger 37


Wisconsin School for the Deaf 53, Trinity Academy 45


Wonewoc-Center 47, Royall 40


Wrightstown 54, Mishicot 45


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS THURSDAY


BIG EIGHT


Sun Prairie 56, Madison Memorial 47


ROCK VALLEY


Brodhead 59, McFarland 50, OT


Orfordville Parkview 46, Whitewater 31


Jefferson 72, Beloit Turner 41


East Troy 57, Clinton 46


Walworth Big Foot at Edgerton, ppd.


Palmyra-Eagle at Evansville, ppd. to Feb. 16


SOUTHERN LAKES


Delavan-Darien 69, Lake Geneva Badger 57


Union Grove 47, Elkhorn 28


Waterford 50, Burlington 36


Westosha Central 36, Wilmot 33


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Baraboo 51, La Crosse Central 40


Reedsburg 47, Dodgeville 26


OTHERS


Algoma 70, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 9


Athens 47, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 21


Auburndale 51, Stratford 31


Barron 54, Durand 45


Birchwood 55, Cornell 40


Cumberland 38, Baldwin-Woodville 28


De Pere 47, Green Bay East 29


Denmark 47, Marinette 31


Fox Valley Lutheran 48, Appleton Xavier 40


Freedom 55, Berlin 35


Gibraltar 60, Sevastopol 55


Green Bay Notre Dame 71, Green Bay Southwest 23


Hayward 54, Osceola 48


Highland 50, Cassville 41


Ithaca 36, Wauzeka 35


Kewaskum 50, Plymouth 36


Kewaunee 72, Oconto 31


La Crosse Aquinas 46, Viroqua 15


La Crosse Logan 56, Tomah 27


Little Chute 52, Ripon 41


Luxemburg-Casco 37, Seymour 25


Marathon 39, Northland Lutheran 37


Marion 76, Elcho 31


New London 42, Hortonville 15


Onalaska 46, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 23


Prairie du Chien 42, Holmen 27


Rib Lake 73, Mellen 21


Rosholt 60, Plainfield Tri-County 24


Seneca 51, Kickapoo 30


Sheboygan Falls 54, Kiel 25


Sturgeon Bay 47, Southern Door 37


Thorp 33, Stanley-Boyd 30


Trinity Academy 49, Wisconsin School for the Deaf 33


Wayland Academy 59, Milwaukee St. Joan Antida 14


Weston 48, La Farge 33


Winneconne 48, Clintonville 21


Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 50, Wausau Newman 39



Print Print