Janesville73°

Latest scores

Print Print
December 5, 2009

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


SOUTHERN LAKES


Elkhorn 54, Union Grove 42


SIX RIVERS EAST


Albany 48, Juda 34


Barneveld 79, Argyle 22


Monticello 55, Black Hawk 42


CAPITOL


(Nonconference crossover)


Wisconsin Heights 71, Lakeside Lutheran 68


Lake Mills 51, Waterloo 39


Poynette 52, Marshall 36


New Glarus 52, Columbus 30


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Port Washington 83, Lake Geneva Badger 68


Cedarburg 60, Madison West 48


Burlington 54, Kenosha Tremper 40


OTHERS


Almond-Bancroft 52, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 32


Altoona 48, Menomonie 33


Antigo 72, Mosinee 33


Augusta 70, Eleva-Strum 51


Bay Port 77, Green Bay West 38


Beaver Dam 55, West Bend West 41


Belmont 45, Highland 41


Blair-Taylor 64, Bangor 42


Bonduel 61, Manawa Little Wolf 49


Brookfield Academy 69, Kenosha St. Joseph 54


Brown Deer 48, Whitnall 44


Cannon Falls, Minn. 59, Prescott 45


Cassville 48, Benton 44


Cedar Grove-Belgium 64, Elkhart Lake 37


Cedarburg 60, Madison West 48


Chilton 69, St. Mary Central 65


Cochrane-Fountain City 43, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 35


Colby 64, Granton 36


Coleman 49, St. Thomas Aquinas 39


Colfax 66, Elk Mound 55


Crivitz 53, Wausaukee 44


Cuba City 74, Boscobel 27


Darlington 63, Riverdale 38


Eagan, Minn. 77, Schofield D.C. Everest 47


Eau Claire North 59, Holmen 38


Eau Claire Regis 66, Chippewa Falls McDonell 52


Fall Creek 50, Thorp 36


Fennimore 68, Southwestern 59


Florence 54, Pembine 40


Fox Valley Lutheran 82, Winneconne 76


Goodman 46, Crandon 43


Grace Christian 72, Rock County Christian 53


Grantsburg 54, Amery 46


Green Bay NEW Lutheran 46, Sturgeon Bay 43


Howards Grove 61, Sheboygan Lutheran 46


Iola-Scandinavia 50, Shiocton 29


Iowa-Grant 44, Mineral Point 42, OT


Kaukauna 55, Appleton East 50


Kenosha Christian Life 55, Greendale Martin Luther 48


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 53, Lomira 45


Kimberly 68, Appleton North 54


La Crescent, Minn. 66, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 64, OT


La Crosse Central 56, Adams-Friendship 34


Laconia 56, Mayville 36


Lakeland 47, Northland Pines 30


Lena 69, Gillett 68


Living Word Lutheran 59, Hustisford 52


Loyal 57, Greenwood 44


Luck 71, Bruce 45


Manitowoc 48, Green Bay Preble 46


Manitowoc Lutheran 36, Mishicot 34


Maple Northwestern 60, Ashland 34


Milwaukee Pulaski 57, Ashwaubenon 43


Milwaukee Thomas More 39, St. Francis 22


Mondovi 47, Boyceville 31


Montello 84, Plainfield Tri-County 61


Neenah 36, Fond du Lac 34


New Berlin Eisenhower 63, Muskego 42


New Berlin West 65, Greenfield 32


New London 51, Oconto Falls 45


New Richmond 56, Hudson 42


North Crawford 60, Brookwood 54


North Fond du Lac 53, Fond du Lac Springs 47


Oak Creek 43, Brookfield East 42


Oconto 64, Gibraltar 52


Omro 55, Appleton Xavier 36


Onalaska 58, Chippewa Falls 40


Oostburg 60, Random Lake 40


Osceola 55, Cumberland 30


Oshkosh North 60, Menasha 35


Oshkosh West 42, Appleton West 41


Osseo-Fairchild 53, Gilman 48


Ozaukee 65, Stockbridge 63


Pardeeville 68, Markesan 65


Pewaukee 65, Greendale 32


Potosi 47, Shullsburg 38


Pulaski 57, Ashwaubenon 43


Reedsville 63, Hilbert 27


Rice Lake 58, Barron 53


Ripon 61, Clintonville 42


River Falls 64, Red Wing, Minn. 49


River Valley 52, Wisconsin Dells 51


Royall 67, Independence 17


Seymour 75, West De Pere 57


Shawano 63, Marinette 27


Sheboygan Christian 65, Kohler 44


South Milwaukee 75, Shorewood 68


South Shore 49, Washburn 45


Southern Door 51, Algoma 39


Spencer 55, Owen-Withee 42


St. Croix Central 57, Spring Valley 36


Stanley-Boyd 61, Cadott 49


Suring 52, Niagara 33


Three Lakes 63, Laona 37


Tomah 61, Nekoosa 53


Turtle Lake 60, Unity 58


Valders 59, Brillion 47


Watertown 48, Slinger 47


Waukesha Memorial 59, Sussex Hamilton 44


Waupaca 65, Freedom 62


Waupun Central Wis. Christian 39, Cambria-Friesland 23


Wausau West 43, Wausau East 35


Wayland Academy 56, St. Lawrence Seminary 40


Westby 65, Hillsboro 60


Weyauwega-Fremont 59, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 45


White Lake 43, Phelps 38


Whitefish Bay 67, Milwaukee Hope School 36


Winnebago Lutheran 61, Horicon 44


Wisconsin Lutheran 69, West Bend East 43


TOURNAMENTS


Terry Porter Classic


Milwaukee Hamilton 75, Waukesha South 48


Milwaukee South 64, Milwaukee Pius 61


Port Washington 83, Lake Geneva Badger 68


Waukesha North 57, Milwaukee Marshall 44


Heritage Christian Tournament


Madison Abundant Life 35, Williams Bay Faith Christian 49


Milwaukee Heritage Christian 76, Oshkosh Valley Christian 53


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


ROCK VALLEY


Jefferson 47, Walworth Big Foot 41


Edgerton 63, Beloit Turner 28


Whitewater 81, Palmyra-Eagle 16


Orfordville Parkview 55, Evansville 28


Brodhead 46, East Troy 36


McFarland 55, Clinton 37


BADGER


South


Milton 48, Stoughton 41


Monroe 57, Madison Edgewood 35


Oregon 48, Fort Atkinson 39


North


Waunakee 66, Baraboo 50


Sauk Prairie 47, DeForest 40


Mount Horeb 41, Poynette 36


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Delavan-Darien 47, Kenosha Bradford 41


Reedsburg 41, Monona Grove 36


Lakeside Lutheran 57, Winnebago Lutheran 51


Waterford 52, West Allis Hale 32


Kenosha Tremper 47, Burlington 36


Waukesha South 49, Wilmot 24


OTHERS


Alma Center Lincoln 45, Lake Holcombe 43


Alma/Pepin 78, Plum City 23


Amherst 53, Rosholt 29


Arcadia 44, Whitehall 29


Ashland 38, Medford 32


Auburndale 41, Iola-Scandinavia 20


Bonduel 56, Peshtigo 48


Brown Deer 54, Whitnall 51


Butternut 66, Drummond 17


Chequamegon 64, Stratford 45


Denmark 45, Green Bay Notre Dame 40


Eau Claire North 51, River Falls 48, OT


Edgar 52, Phillips 47


Ellsworth 44, Lake City, Minn. 29


Frederic 44, Shell Lake 27


Germantown 59, Hartford 49


Grafton 85, Milwaukee Bay View 18


Holy Family Catholic, Minn. 76, Somerset 62


Hudson 45, Eau Claire Memorial 25


Hurley 39, Maple Northwestern 33


Kettle Moraine 59, Watertown 55


Kewaskum 47, Campbellsport 37


Kimberly 55, Appleton North 39


Lakeland 65, Northland Pines 61


Luck 56, Bruce/Weyerhaeuser 46


Menasha 44, Oshkosh North 22


Menominee, Mich. 51, Marinette 44


Menomonie 52, Chippewa Falls 43


Mequon Homestead 51, Menomonee Falls 37


Mercer 29, Mellen 21


Merrill 48, Tomahawk 23


Milwaukee Custer 78, Oneida Nation 21


Milwaukee Madison 49, Racine Horlick 47


Milwaukee Vincent 59, La Crosse Logan 46


Mukwonago 58, Brookfield East 30


New Berlin Eisenhower 63, Wisconsin Lutheran 50


New Berlin West 63, Greenfield 25


Niagara 40, Suring 27


Nicolet 39, Brookfield Central 38


North Crawford 34, Wonewoc-Center 31


Oshkosh West 48, Appleton West 39


Pewaukee 50, Greendale 43


Pioneer Westfield 53, Berlin 51


Pittsville 55, Athens 21


Plymouth 54, Kiel 30


River Ridge 54, La Crosse Aquinas 29


Schofield D.C. Everest 59, Green Bay Preble 50


Sheboygan Falls 51, Waupun 45


Siren 57, Clear Lake 35


South Milwaukee 64, Shorewood 17


South Shore 50, Bayfield 37


St. Francis 39, Milwaukee Thomas More 27


Two Rivers 48, New Holstein 45


Washburn 73, Solon Springs 15


Watertown Maranatha Baptist 35, Kenosha Reuther 24


Waukesha North 35, Wauwatosa East 30


Wausau Newman 82, Rib Lake 24


Wausau West 67, Wausau East 40


Wauwatosa West 60, Cudahy 41


Whitefish Bay Dominican 46, Whitefish Bay 34


Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 70, Abbotsford 34


TOURNAMENTS


Beaver Dam Tournament


Beaver Dam 86, Mayville 48


Columbus 50, Markesan 21


Pecatonica Tournament


Oak Creek 51, Hartland Arrowhead 34



Print Print