Janesville25.5°

Latest high school scores

Print Print
December 5, 2009

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS SATURDAY


BIG EIGHT


Beloit Memorial 82, Janesville Parker 61


Sun Prairie 65, Janesville Craig 49


Madison East 63, Middleton 43


Verona 66, Madison La Follette 52


Madison Memorial 92, Madison West 55


BADGER


South


Madison Edgewood 65, Milton 62, 2 OT


Stoughton 50, Monroe 47, OT


Monona Grove 64, Fort Atkinson 36


North


DeForest 62, Baraboo 53


Waunakee 61, Sauk Prairie 51


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Racine Lutheran 68, Williams Bay 31


Portage 56, Oregon 40


OTHERS


Plymouth 48, Menomonee Falls 73


Bloomer 83, Cadott 44


Brillion 51, Brown Deer 41


Brookfield Central 81, Milwaukee Madison 61


Clayton 56, Mellen 48


Delafield St. Johnís NW 51, Wayland Academy 27


Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 55, Weyerhaeuser 40


La Crosse Logan 42, Adams-Friendship 30


Lake Country Lutheran 59, Johnson Creek 31


River Falls 71, Faribault, Minn. 62


Sheboygan North 70, Sheboygan South 52


St. Paul Johnson, Minn. 61, La Crosse Aquinas 46


Stevens Point 56, Tomah 51


Sturgeon Bay 64, Green Bay Southwest 61


Superior 56, Eau Claire Memorial 38


Wausau Newman 62, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 36


TOURNAMENTS


Heritage Christian


Third Place


Madison Abundant Life 59, Oshkosh Valley Christian 52


Terry Porter Classic


Racine St. Catherineís 59, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 54


Randolph 59, Milwaukee Bay View 53


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS SATURDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville Parker 68, Madison East 36


Beloit Memorial 72, Janesville Craig 65


Middleton 78, Madison West 52


Verona 43, Madison Memorial 29


Sun Prairie 68, Madison La Follette 50


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Albany 53, Clinton 35


Wisconsin Dells 49, Edgerton 35


Marshall 41, Adams-Friendship 16


OTHERS


Appleton Xavier 50, Lomira 46


De Pere 54, Waunakee 47


Germantown 73, West Bend East 47


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 45, Cedarburg 32


Kewaunee 57, Mishicot 32


La Farge 42, Brookwood 34


Laconia 56, Howards Grove 53


Lake Country Lutheran 59, Johnson Creek 37


Markesan 56, Mayville 33


Osceola 44, Hudson 42


Prescott 49, Spring Valley 29


Riverdale 56, Cassville 47


Seymour 36, Sevastopol 29


Sheboygan South 78, Sheboygan North 33


St. Francis 57, Milwaukee Pulaski 19


Winona Cotter, Minn. 61, Mondovi 55


TOURNAMENTS


Gibralter Tournament


Gibraltar 39, Shiocton 30


Kohler 44, Oshkosh Valley Christian 19


Third Place


Oshkosh Valley Christian 43, Shiocton 36


Championship


Gibraltar 35, Kohler 32



Print Print