Janesville53.4°

Latest scores

Print Print
December 2, 2009

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS TUESDAY


BADGER


South


Oregon 55, Milton 52


Monroe 56, Monona Grove 47


North


DeForest 47, Mount Horeb 31


Wauankee 75, Portage 58


Baraboo 55, Reedsburg 53


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Delavan-Darien 62, Whitewater 52


East Troy 59, Waukesha South 45


Williams Bay 76, Palmyra-Eagle 70


Woodstock, Ill. 70, Walworth Big Foot 53


Madison East 56, D.C. Everest 46


Maidson La Follette 61, Racine Horlick 54


Stoughton 45, Verona 40


Sauk Prairie 62, Madison Edgewood 51


Lakeside Lutheran 58, Marshall 48


Lake Mills 73, Cambridge 34


Belleville 53 Columbus 28


New Glarus 49, Lodi 41


Wisconsin Heights 55, Poynette 37


Watertown Luther Prep 62, Waterloo 34


Potosi 47, Albany 43


Green Lake 56, Fall River 21


Juda 43, Johnson Creek 21


Wayland Academy 44, Dodgeland 33


Somers Shoreland Lutheran 37, Westosha Central 27


Wilmot 53, West Allis Hale 49


Racine Lutheran 64, Union Grove 40


OTHERS


Altoona 69, Stanley-Boyd 39


Appleton East 49, Appleton North 31


Ashwaubenon 51, Green Bay Notre Dame 42


Baldwin-Woodville 55, Menomonie 47


Bay Port 62, Green Bay Southwest 54


Benton 62, River Ridge 54


Black Hawk 60, Belmont 57


Boscobel 51, De Soto 29


Brillion 54, New Holstein 47


Brown Deer 60, Greenfield 53


Cedar Grove-Belgium 75, Stockbridge 48


Cedarburg 59, Milwaukee Northwest 44


Chippewa Falls McDonell 64, Osseo-Fairchild 57


Clayton 51, Luck 46


Clear Lake 51, Bruce 39


Clintonville 71, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 58


Coleman 61, Niagara 41


Colfax 51, Mondovi 44


Crandon 55, Laona 46


De Pere 64, Sheboygan North 37


Dodgeville 56, Mineral Point 43


Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 51, Lake Holcombe 27


Eau Claire Memorial 58, La Crosse Central 43


Eau Claire North 48, New Richmond 37


Eau Claire Regis 68, Thorp 45


Elk Mound 73, Independence 40


Fall Creek 94, Cadott 37


Fond du Lac 57, Menasha 42


Freedom 57, Denmark 50


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 61, Whitehall 52


Germantown 55, Brookfield Central 49


Gilmanton 79, New Auburn 40


Glenwood City 51, Boyceville 38


Green Bay Preble 60, Green Bay East 53


Greendale 47, St. Francis 44


Greenwood 58, Abbotsford 54


Holmen 46, Chippewa Falls 34


Kaukauna 67, Oshkosh West 60


Kewaunee 53, Green Bay West 48


Kickapoo 42, Wonewoc-Center 39


Kimberly 49, Oshkosh North 45, 2 OT


Kohler 53, Random Lake 41


Laconia 59, Berlin 39


Ladysmith 62, Wausau Newman 53


Lakeland 85, Rhinelander 75


Lansing Kee, Iowa 54, Seneca 40


Lena 48, Tigerton 25


Little Chute 53, Southern Door 33


Loyal 42, Granton 28


Manawa Little Wolf 43, Bowler 35


Marshfield Columbus 64, Colby 52


Medford 59, Chetek 30


Milwaukee Bradley Tech 87, Destiny 48


Milwaukee Heritage Christian 66, Hartland University Lake 22


Milwaukee Hope School 63, Kenosha St. Joseph 42


Milwaukee North 54, Kenosha Reuther 46


Minong Northwood 49, Birchwood 26


Mukwonago 70, Hartford 60


Neenah 57, Appleton West 52


New Berlin Eisenhower 86, Cudahy 29


New Berlin West 45, Milwaukee South 28


New Lisbon 61, La Farge 36


North Crawford 63, Cashton 34


Oconto 69, Marinette 49


Onalaska 41, Black River Falls 28


Onalaska Luther 67, Bangor 47


Oneida Nation 60, Green Bay Home School 47


Oostburg 67, Ozaukee 51


Oregon 55, Milton 52


Osceola 44, Barron 36


Oshkosh Lourdes 64, Menasha St. Mary 50


Pembine 49, Coleman Faith Christian 24


Peshtigo 50, Crivitz 37


Pewaukee 58, Wauwatosa West 56


Phelps 44, Elcho 39


Phillips 39, Hayward 34


Platteville 56, Iowa-Grant 49


Plum City 48, Spring Valley 34


Potosi 47, Albany 43


Prairie du Chien 52, Monona MFL-Mar-Mac, Iowa 45


Prentice 53, Tomahawk 47


Racine Lutheran 64, Union Grove 40


Racine Park 89, Milwaukee Custer 44


Racine Prairie 62, Brookfield Academy 55


Racine St. Catherine’s 53, Milwaukee Riverside 45


Reedsville 63, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 53


River Falls 57, Durand 27


River Valley 42, Adams-Friendship 33


Sauk Prairie 62, Madison Edgewood 51


Sheboygan Christian 52, Howards Grove 50


Sheboygan Falls 63, Chilton 44


Slinger 47, Lomira 40


Spencer 59, Augusta 47


St. Croix Central 81, Elmwood 63


St. Thomas Aquinas 38, Wausaukee 28


Stoughton 45, Verona 40


Suring 55, Gillett 48


Three Lakes 71, White Lake 25


Tomah 46, Waupaca 34


Viroqua 54, Hillsboro 45


Wabeno 49, Goodman 44


Watertown 69, Shorewood 55


Watertown Luther Prep 62, Waterloo 34


Waukesha North 45, Brookfield East 41


Waukesha West 61, West Bend East 42


Waupun 64, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 51


Waupun Central Wis. Christian 45, Hustisford 30


Wausau East 54, Pulaski 47


Wauzeka 47, Riverdale 26


Wayland Academy 44, Dodgeland 33


Webster 54, Turtle Lake 46


West Bend West 55, Milwaukee Languages 54


Westby 95, Brookwood 35


Whitnall 62, Milwaukee Thomas More 30


Winnebago Lutheran 68, Kewaskum 33


Winneconne 72, Wautoma 62


Wisconsin Lutheran 67, Mequon Homestead 56


Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 41, Port Edwards 37


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS TUESDAY


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Milton 70, Lake Geneva Badger 49


Elkhorn 49, Fort Atkinson 38


Kenosha Christian Life 41, Williams Bay 32


Sauk Prairie 65, Evansville 18


Monroe 47, Madison La Follette 34


Oregon 43, McFarland 36


Westosha Central 55, East Troy 41


West Allis Central 41, Madison East 39


Lakeside Lutheran 58, Shoreland Lutrheran 49, OT


Madison Edgewood 59, Barneveld 51, OT


Waterford 42, Waukesha West 40


Union Grove 53, Milwaukee Lutheran 38


Lake Country Lutheran 50, Palmyra-Eagle 20


Baraboo 50, Wisconsin Rapids 44


Cambria-Friesland 49, Fall River 42


DeForest 45, Wausau West 40


Lake Mills 69, Randolph 27


Portage 42, Poynette 38


Reedsburg 48, Wisconsin Dells 18


Watertown Luther Prep 45, Greendale Martin Luther 38


Burlington 52, Racine Park 37


DeForest 45, Wausau West 40


Kenosha Tremper 44, Wilmot 30


Richland Center 70, Waunakee 43


Watertown Luther Prep 45, Greendale Martin Luther 38


Lodi 44, River Valley 35


OTHERS


Alma Center Lincoln 45, Bangor 43


Appleton North 59, Schofield D.C. Everest 37


Appleton Xavier 40, Appleton East 32


Argyle 49, Shullsburg 41


Athens 39, Granton 25


Auburndale 38, Nekoosa 27


Barron 73, Ellsworth 49


Beaver Dam 59, Oshkosh North 29


Berlin 47, Princeton 21


Black River Falls 44, Mauston 41


Boscobel 62, Wauzeka 21


Brown Deer 54, Greenfield 33


Butternut 57, Mercer 12


Cedar Grove-Belgium 57, Oakfield 26


Chequamegon 57, Gilman 27


Chilton 60, New Holstein 28


Chippewa Falls 46, Holmen 28


Clayton 40, Luck 39


Coleman 35, Niagara 26


Cuba City 45, Lancaster 25


Denmark 44, Kewaunee 39


Dodgeland 58, Montello 34


Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 69, Lake Holcombe 49


Edgar 47, Thorp 46


Fennimore 37, River Ridge 34


Franklin 76, Milwaukee Washington 49


Frederic 49, Bruce/Weyerhaeuser 43


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 50, Whitehall 40


Germantown 50, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 36


Gillett 41, Suring 13


Grafton 56, Green Bay West 15


Grantsburg 44, Shell Lake 32


Greendale 56, St. Francis 27


Gresham 58, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 25


Hayward 63, Amery 21


Hortonville 41, Menasha 33


Hurley 64, Drummond 10


Kaukauna 62, Green Bay East 35


Kenosha Christian Life 41, Williams Bay 32


Kewaskum 45, Mayville 37


La Crescent, Minn. 64, La Crosse Aquinas 63


Ladysmith 56, Rhinelander 43


Lomira 41, Ripon 33


Luxemburg-Casco 32, Pulaski 31


Madison Edgewood 59, Barneveld 51, OT


Manawa Little Wolf 60, Bowler 24


Manitowoc Roncalli 57, Two Rivers 41


Maple Northwestern 47, Cloquet, Minn. 38


Markesan 49, Amherst 46


Marshfield 60, Tomah 31


Marshfield Columbus 55, Rib Lake 49, OT


Mellen 29, Solon Springs 21


Melrose-Mindoro 33, New Lisbon 25


Milton 70, Lake Geneva Badger 49


Milwaukee Heritage Christian 48, Watertown Maranatha Baptist 9


Milwaukee Languages 66, Milwaukee Bay View 31


Milwaukee Marshall 43, Milwaukee Hamilton 40


Mishicot 58, Southern Door 44


Monroe 47, Madison La Follette 34


Muskego 50, Kettle Moraine 36


New Berlin Eisenhower 63, Cudahy 38


New Berlin West 45, South Milwaukee 40


New London 46, Wrightstown 27


New Richmond 39, Spooner 20


North Crawford 53, Necedah 35


Northland Pines 67, Wabeno 31


Oregon 43, McFarland 36


Oshkosh Lourdes 43, North Fond du Lac 29


Oshkosh West 43, Bay Port 29


Osseo-Fairchild 58, Eleva-Strum 46


Ozaukee 51, Port Washington 41


Pecatonica 60, Highland 50


Pewaukee 58, Wauwatosa West 31


Phillips 43, Owen-Withee 38


Pioneer Westfield 45, Waupun Central Wis. Christian 24


Pittsville 39, Adams-Friendship 15


Platteville 55, Iowa-Grant 30


Plymouth 64, St. Mary Central 34


Prentice 61, Loyal 33


Racine Horlick 59, Milwaukee Riverside 57


Racine Prairie 38, Shorewood 13


Random Lake 40, Kiel 32


Reedsburg 48, Wisconsin Dells 18


Reedsville 57, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 20


Royall 55, Ithaca 25


South Shore 53, Lac Courte Oreilles 30


Sparta 43, West Salem 34


Stockbridge 31, Green Lake 25


Sturgeon Bay 51, Green Bay Southwest 38


Tigerton 50, Lena 31


Tomahawk 35, Phelps 32


Turtle Lake 57, Webster 51


Washburn 79, Bayfield 37


Wausaukee 44, St. Thomas Aquinas 20


West Bend East 37, Campbellsport 33


West De Pere 38, Weyauwega-Fremont 33


Whitefish Bay 47, West Allis Hale 18


Whitnall 56, Milwaukee Thomas More 42


Wild Rose 35, Iola-Scandinavia 32


Winnebago Lutheran 66, Fox Valley Lutheran 47


Wisconsin Lutheran 57, Wauwatosa East 34



Print Print