Janesville73.5°

Latest scores

Print Print
August 28, 2009

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville Parker 33, Beloit Memorial 6


Sun Prairie 40, Janesville Craig 35


Verona 49, Madison La Follette 0


Middleton 37, Madison East 31 (OT)


Madison Memorial 28, Madison West 27


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Milton 45, Sauk Prairie 14


Edgerton 39, Belleville/Albany 7


Evansville 14, Byron, Ill. 7


McFarland 7, Lodi 0


Delavan-Darien 37, Whitewater 20


Jefferson 42, Union Grove 7


Sheboygan Falls 6, Elkhorn 0


Walworth Big Foot 48, Harvard, Ill. 7


Lake Geneva Badger 21, Mukwonago 16


Milwaukee Heritage Christian 34, Williams Bay 0


Lakeside Lutheran 23, East Troy 7


Orfordville Parkview 49, Boscobel 13


Brodhead/Juda 40, Mayville 13


North Boone (Ill.) 28, Clinton 12


Lake Mills 14, Palmyra-Eagle 13


Waunakee 41, Fort Atkinson 0


DeForest 39, Monroe 0


Monona Grove 17, Reedsburg 14


Oregon 35, Baraboo 0


Mount Horeb/Barneveld 17, Madison Edgewood 13


Horicon 12, Columbus 0


Poynette 41, Howards Grove 27


Stoughton 28, Portage 7


Kenosha Bradford 49, Burlington 14


Westosha Central 24, Round Lake, Ill. 0


Waterford 14, Plymouth 7


Brown Deer 36, Watertown Luther Prep 13


New Glarus/Monticello 26, Iowa-Grant 7


Cedar Grove-Belgium 31, Cambridge 6


Mineral Point 18, Marshall 12


River Valley 28, Wisconsin Heights 13


Waterloo 10, Pardeeville 6


Brookfield Academy 42, Madison Abundant Life 15


Randolph 29, Markesan 8


Oakfield 34, Hustisford 14


Laconia 33, Cambria-Friesland 0


Wauzeka 42, Fall River 16


OTHERS


Adams-Friendship 20, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 12


Algoma 20, Hilbert 6


Almond-Bancroft 38, Menominee Indian 6


Amery 48, Barron 16


Appleton East 32, Appleton West 14


Appleton North 20, Menasha 0


Appleton Xavier 43, Omro 7


Arcadia 33, Independence/Gilmanton 0


Ashwaubenon 42, Sheboygan North 0


Athens 18, Owen-Withee 0


Augusta 8, Greenwood 0


Baldwin-Woodville 20, Hayward 19


Bay Port 35, Sheboygan South 12


Beaver Dam 22, Waupun 21


Birchwood/Weyerhaeuser 66, Winter 0


Black River Falls 44, Sparta 7


Bloomer 35, Colfax 6


Bonduel 51, Crivitz 0


Boyceville 50, New Auburn 0


Brillion 33, Sevastopol 0


Brookfield Central 35, Racine Case 0


Brown Deer 36, Watertown Luther Prep 13


Cedarburg 35, Kettle Moraine 7


Chetek 14, Cameron 0


Chippewa Falls 36, Holmen 26


Clear Lake 51, Clayton 24


Clintonville 20, Ripon 12


Cochrane-Fountain City 20, Pepin 12


Colby 43, Pittsville 22


Cornell 26, Alma Center Lincoln 6


Crystal Falls Forest Park, Mich. 48, Washburn 0


Darlington 32, Platteville 13


Delafield St. Johnís NW 24, Oshkosh Lourdes 13


Edgar 39, Chippewa Falls McDonell 0


Elmwood 12, Whitehall 6


Fennimore 42, Dodgeville 6


Flambeau 21, Frederic 0


Fond du Lac Springs 35, Campbellsport 0


Franklin 37, Greenfield 12


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 33, Tomah 27


Gibraltar 18, Elkhart Lake 6


Gillett 47, Three Lakes 14


Gilman 41, Pacelli/Assumption 0


Green Bay Southwest 7, Green Bay Preble 3


Green Bay West 28, Green Bay East 21 (OT)


Hartland Arrowhead 28, West Allis Hale 7


Horicon 12, Columbus 0


Hudson 21, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 13


Hurley 36, Ironwood, Mich. 0


Iola-Scandinavia 22, Wild Rose 14


Ithaca 35, Cashton 6


Kewaskum 34, West Bend East 6


Kewaunee 35, Denmark 6


Kimberly 41, Kaukauna 0


Kingsford, Mich. 32, Wisconsin Dells 0


La Crosse Aquinas 26, Nekoosa 0


La Crosse Central 46, Eau Claire Memorial 6


La Crosse Logan 28, Eau Claire North 7


Lancaster 41, Cuba City 10


Laona/Wabeno 14, Suring 12


Luck 49, Prairie Farm 21


Luxemburg-Casco 21, Hortonville 7


Manawa Little Wolf 22, Marion 6


Manitowoc 20, Pulaski 19


Manitowoc Lutheran 21, Reedsville 6


Manitowoc Roncalli 36, St. Mary Central 0


Maple Northwestern 36, Ashland 7


Marathon 30, Rib Lake/Prentice 22


Marshfield 42, Menomonie 41 (OT)


Menomonee Falls 42, Oconomowoc 7


Mequon Homestead 28, Schofield D.C. Everest 10


Merrill 35, Wausau East 15


Milwaukee Bay View 62, Milwaukee Marshall 6


Milwaukee Bradley Tech 56, Milwaukee Pulaski 0


Milwaukee Hamilton 56, Racine Horlick 40


Milwaukee Marquette 44, Wisconsin Lutheran 17


Milwaukee University School 34, Whitefish Bay Dominican 24


Milwaukee Vincent 24, Milwaukee Madison 10


Mondovi 28, Prescott 6


Mosinee 7, Mauston 0


Neillsville 14, Fall Creek 12


New Berlin Eisenhower 27, New Berlin West 6


New London 34, Oconto Falls 0


North Fond du Lac 40, Deerfield 18


Northwood/Solon Springs 44, Siren 0


Oconto 34, Peshtigo 6


Onalaska 19, Kenosha Tremper 8


Onalaska Luther 16, Hillsboro 8


Oostburg 14, Mishicot 0


Osceola 26, St. Croix Falls 19


Oshkosh North 20, Fond du Lac 14


Osseo-Fairchild 34, Spencer/Marshfield Columbus 13


Pewaukee 40, Nicolet 0


Phillips 28, Auburndale 14


Pioneer Westfield 20, Montello 13


Plainfield Tri-County 30, Weston 6


Port Edwards 36, Seneca 8


Port Washington 15, Muskego 14


Prairie du Chien 39, Viroqua 12


Racine Lutheran 6, Rockford Lutheran, Ill. 0


Racine Park 42, Milwaukee South 0


Rice Lake 14, Medford 13


River Valley 28, Wisconsin Heights 13


Royall 20, Riverdale 14


Seymour 27, West De Pere 20 (OT)


Shawano 27, Marinette 13


Shiocton 24, Wautoma 20


Somerset 46, Ladysmith 14


South Milwaukee 22, Cudahy 21


Southwestern 42, Warren-River Ridge, Ill. 18


Spooner 35, Grantsburg 16


St. Croix Central 21, Ellsworth 6


St. Francis 35, Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 12


St. Thomas Aquinas/Lena 41, Crandon 0


Stanley-Boyd 36, Altoona 7


Stevens Point 35, Superior 14


Stratford 58, Park Falls 0


Sun Prairie 40, Janesville Craig 35


Thorp 27, Loyal 8


Two Rivers 13, Coleman 6


Valders 24, New Holstein 20


Waukesha West 14, Whitefish Bay 7


Waupaca 55, Freedom 21


Wausau Newman 14, Abbotsford 6


Wausau West 10, Antigo 0


Wauwatosa West 46, Milwaukee North 20


West Allis Central 17, Waukesha Catholic Memorial 14


West Iron County, Mich. 33, Florence 7


West Salem 28, Grafton 7


Westby 39, Richland Center 14


Whitnall 22, Milwaukee Pius 20


Winnebago Lutheran 35, Weyauwega-Fremont 7


Winneconne 33, Fox Valley Lutheran 22


Wonewoc-Center 44, North Crawford 14


GAMES TODAY


NONCONFERENCE


Beloit Turner at Lake Country Lutheran, 2 p.m.


Wilmot at Burlington Central, 7 p.m.



Print Print