Janesville69.5°

WIAA football pairings

Print Print
October 30, 2008

WIAA FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS


SECOND ROUND


GAMES SATURDAY


DIVISION 1


Appleton North (8-2) at Bay Port (8-2), 3 p.m.


Stevens Point (8-2) at Schofield D.C. Everest (9-0), 4 p.m.



Hartland Arrowhead (10-0) at Oshkosh West (7-3), 4 p.m.


Hartford (9-1) at Kettle Moraine (6-4), 4 p.m.



Kenosha Bradford (8-2) at Milwaukee South (7-3), 1 p.m.


Kenosha Tremper (8-2) at Middleton (9-1), 4 p.m.



Milwaukee Marquette (8-2) at Mequon Homestead (10-0), 4 p.m.


Racine Horlick (9-1) at Racine Park (9-1), 1 p.m.


DIVISION 2


River Falls (7-3) at Marshfeld (7-3), 2 p.m.


Menomonie (7-3) at Antigo (8-2), 4 p.m.



Kimberly (10-0) at Oshkosh North (6-4), noon


Kaukauna (8-2) at West Bend East (8-3), 1 p.m.



Cedarburg (8-2) at Waunakee (10-0), 4 p.m.


Brookfield Central (9-1) at Sussex Hamilton (7-3), 1 p.m.



Milton (8-2) at Franklin (6-4), 7 p.m.


Waterford (8-2) at Verona (9-1), 4 p.m.


DIVISION 3


Waupaca (10-0) vs. Mosinee (6-4), at D.C. Everest, 7:30 p.m.


Lakeland (8-2) at Medford (5-5), 1 p.m.



Port Washington (7-3) at West De Pere (10-0), 3 p.m.


Kewaskum (10-0) at Green Bay Notre Dame (10-0), 2 p.m.



Madison Edgewood (6-4) at Mount Horeb/Barneveld (6-4), 4:30 p.m.


Delavan-Darien (6-4) at Reedsburg (7-3), 7 p.m.



Waukesha Memorial (9-1) at Wisconsin Lutheran (10-0), 3 p.m.


Pewaukee (10-0) at Greendale (9-1), 7 p.m.


DIVISION 4


Mondovi (9-1) at Bloomer (8-2), 5 p.m.


Baldwin-Woodville (9-1) at Somerset (7-3), 1 p.m.



Wautoma (9-1) at Oconto (8-2) , 1 p.m.


Wrightstown (7-3) at Kewaunee (9-1), 2 p.m.



Prairie du Chien (7-3) at Lodi (9-1), 4 p.m.


West Salem (7-3) at Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (8-2), 4 p.m.



Winnebago Lutheran (8-2) at Walworth Big Foot (10-0), 2 p.m.


Ripon (8-2) at Kettle Moraine Lutheran (7-3), 2 p.m.


DIVISION 5


Chetek (8-2) at Colby (10-0), 3 p.m.


Stanley-Boyd (9-1) at Ladysmith (7-3), 1 p.m.



Brillion (8-2) at Fond du Lac Springs (9-0), 1 p.m.


Howards Grove (8-2) at Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (10-0), 1 p.m.



Lancaster (9-1) at Fall Creek (5-5), 2 p.m.


La Crosse Aquinas (8-2) at Iowa-Grant (7-3), 3 p.m.



Cedar Grove-Belgium (10-0) at Oostburg (7-3), 4 p.m.


Cambridge (7-3) at Marshall (8-2), 7 p.m.


DIVISION 6


Thorp (8-2) at Edgar (10-0), 3 p.m.


Flambeau (9-1) at Clear Lake (9-1), 4 p.m.



Manitowoc Lutheran (9-1) at Coleman (9-1), 1 p.m.


Wild Rose (8-1) at Stevens Point Pacelli (9-1), 7 p.m.



Stratford (9-1) at Bangor (10-0), 1 p.m.


Eau Claire Regis (6-4) at Necedah (8-2), 3 p.m.



Mineral Point (9-1) at Fennimore (10-0), 4 p.m.


Pecatonica/Argyle (8-2) at Racine Lutheran (8-2), 3 p.m.


DIVISION 7


Turtle Lake (6-3) at Shell Lake (10-0), 1 p.m.


Gilman (9-1) at Chippewa Falls McDonell (7-3), 7 p.m.



Almond-Bancroft (8-2) at Hilbert (10-0), 4 p.m.


Green Lake (6-4) at Suring (6-3), 2 p.m.



Plum City (10-0) vs. Hillsboro (9-1) at Ellsworth, 3 p.m.


De Soto (7-3) at Ithaca (8-2), 4 p.m.



Potosi (9-1) at Burlington Central (10-0), 1 p.m.


Benton/Scales Mound (9-1) at Shullsburg (6-4), 1 p.m.



Print Print