Janesville35.2°
|

WIAA football playoff field set

Share on Facebook Print Print
October 24, 2008

2008 Preliminary Qualifying Field



School Conf Enrol W L Conf % W L Over %



DIVISION 1


Kenosha Tremper Southeast 2542 7 2 0.778 7 2 0.778


Stevens Point Wisconsin Valley 2414 5 1 0.833 7 2 0.778


Kenosha Bradford Southeast 2387 7 2 0.778 7 2 0.778


Arrowhead Classic Eight 2312 7 0 1 9 0 1


Racine Park Southeast 2295 8 1 0.889 8 1 0.889


Milwaukee Hamilton Milw City (Richardson) 2292 3 3 0.5 5 4 0.556


Racine Horlick Southeast 2233 8 1 0.889 8 1 0.889


Green Bay Preble Fox River Classic 2205 6 2 0.75 7 2 0.778


Madison Memorial Big Eight 2170 5 4 0.556 5 4 0.556


Marquette Greater Metro 2104 6 1 0.857 7 2 0.778


Madison West Big Eight 2036 6 3 0.667 6 3 0.667


Middleton Big Eight 1970 8 1 0.889 8 1 0.889


Oshkosh West Fox Valley Association 1943 6 3 0.667 6 3 0.667


Manitowoc Lincoln Fox River Classic 1840 4 4 0.5 4 5 0.444


D. C. Everest Wisconsin Valley 1838 6 0 1 8 0 1


Sun Prairie Big Eight 1805 6 3 0.667 6 3 0.667


Janesville Craig Big Eight 1782 5 4 0.556 5 4 0.556


Appleton North Fox Valley Association 1763 7 2 0.778 7 2 0.778


Mukwonago Classic Eight 1760 4 3 0.571 4 5 0.444


Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Milw City (Richardson) 1727 5 1 0.833 7 2 0.778


Hudson Big Rivers 1710 4 3 0.571 6 3 0.667


Hartford Union Wisconsin Little Ten 1662 6 1 0.857 8 1 0.889


Bay Port Fox River Classic 1655 6 2 0.75 7 2 0.778


Superior Big Rivers 1606 5 2 0.714 6 3 0.667


Milwaukee Riverside Milw City (Richardson) 1600 6 0 1 8 1 0.889


Chippewa Falls Big Rivers 1586 7 0 1 9 0 1


Milwaukee Bradley Milw City (Richardson) 1579 4 2 0.667 5 4 0.556


Homestead North Shore 1536 7 0 1 9 0 1


Waukesha West Classic Eight 1522 4 3 0.571 5 4 0.556


West Allis Hale Greater Metro 1518 5 2 0.714 6 3 0.667


Kettle Moraine Classic Eight 1495 4 3 0.571 5 4 0.556


Milwaukee South Milw City (Blackbourn) 1458 5 0 1 6 3 0.667



DIVISION 2


Verona Big Eight 1445 8 1 0.889 8 1 0.889


Green Bay Southwest Fox River Classic 1422 5 3 0.625 5 4 0.556


Milwaukee Madison/Northwest Milw City (Blackbourn) 1418 3 2 0.6 5 4 0.556


Oshkosh North Fox Valley Association 1406 5 4 0.556 5 4 0.556


Brookfield Central Greater Metro 1382 6 1 0.857 8 1 0.889


Badger Southern Lakes 1369 4 2 0.667 6 2 0.75


Marshfield Wisconsin Valley 1359 4 2 0.667 6 3 0.667


Franklin Southeast 1348 5 4 0.556 5 4 0.556


La Crosse Central Mississippi Valley 1312 4 2 0.667 6 3 0.667


Kaukauna Fox Valley Association 1280 7 2 0.778 7 2 0.778


Milwaukee Custer Milw City (Blackbourn) 1280 3 2 0.6 3 6 0.333


De Pere Fox River Classic 1262 5 3 0.625 6 3 0.667


Hamilton Greater Metro 1255 5 2 0.714 6 3 0.667


Kimberly Fox Valley Association 1244 9 0 1 9 0 1


Oregon Badger-South 1202 4 2 0.667 5 4 0.556


West Bend East Wisconsin Little Ten 1201 4 3 0.571 4 5 0.444


West Bend West Wisconsin Little Ten 1165 4 3 0.571 5 4 0.556


Merrill Great Northern 1135 4 2 0.667 6 3 0.667


Cedarburg North Shore 1129 5 2 0.714 7 2 0.778


Waunakee Badger-North 1125 6 0 1 9 0 1


Waterford Southern Lakes 1094 5 1 0.833 7 2 0.778


Tomah Mississippi Valley 1084 3 3 0.5 5 4 0.556


La Crosse Logan Mississippi Valley 1082 5 1 0.833 8 1 0.889


Ashwaubenon Fox River Classic 1079 6 2 0.75 6 3 0.667


River Falls Big Rivers 1073 4 3 0.571 6 3 0.667


Menomonie Big Rivers 1059 5 2 0.714 6 3 0.667


Milton Badger-South 1051 5 1 0.833 7 2 0.778


DeForest Badger-North 1033 5 1 0.833 7 2 0.778


Antigo Great Northern 1022 5 1 0.833 7 2 0.778


Elkhorn Southern Lakes 1005 3 3 0.5 5 4 0.556


Monona Grove Badger-South 980 4 2 0.667 6 3 0.667


Whitnall Woodland 939 5 3 0.625 5 4 0.556



DIVISION 3


Whitefish Bay North Shore 932 5 2 0.714 6 3 0.667


Lakeland Great Northern 918 5 1 0.833 7 2 0.778


Plymouth Eastern Wisconsin 913 4 3 0.571 5 4 0.556


Greendale Woodland 893 7 1 0.875 8 1 0.889


New London Bay 888 6 2 0.75 6 3 0.667


New Berlin Eisenhower Woodland 882 7 1 0.875 7 2 0.778


Waupaca Eastern Valley 870 9 0 1 9 0 1


Reedsburg Badger-North 870 4 2 0.667 6 3 0.667


Delavan-Darien Southern Lakes 866 3 3 0.5 5 4 0.556


Wisconsin Lutheran Wisconsin Little Ten 862 7 0 1 9 0 1


Port Washington North Shore 846 5 2 0.714 6 3 0.667


Mount Horeb/Barneveld Badger-North 831 3 3 0.5 5 4 0.556


West De Pere Bay 778 8 0 1 9 0 1


Catholic Memorial Classic Eight 775 6 1 0.857 8 1 0.889


Union Grove Southern Lakes 771 5 1 0.833 7 2 0.778


Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles Heart O'North 755 7 0 1 9 0 1


Medford Great Northern 750 3 3 0.5 4 5 0.444


Ashland Sea Range 744 5 1 0.833 6 3 0.667


Notre Dame Fox River Classic 729 8 0 1 9 0 1


Pewaukee Woodland 724 8 0 1 9 0 1


Kewaskum Eastern Wisconsin 701 7 0 1 9 0 1


McFarland Rock Valley-North 694 7 0 1 9 0 1


Mosinee Great Northern 691 3 3 0.5 5 4 0.556


Luxemburg-Casco Bay 669 4 4 0.5 4 5 0.444


Edgewood Badger-South 662 4 2 0.667 5 4 0.556


Fox Valley Lutheran Eastern Valley 635 5 4 0.556 5 4 0.556


Wisconsin Dells South Central 625 3 2 0.6 7 2 0.778


Jefferson Rock Valley-North 621 4 3 0.571 6 3 0.667


Clintonville Eastern Valley 609 6 3 0.667 6 3 0.667


Saint Francis Woodland 603 5 3 0.625 6 3 0.667


Little Chute Eastern Valley 575 6 3 0.667 6 3 0.667


Evansville Rock Valley-North 555 6 1 0.857 8 1 0.889



DIVISION 4


Big Foot Rock Valley-South 554 7 0 1 9 0 1


Lodi Capitol-North 547 5 0 1 8 1 0.889


Denmark Bay 542 7 1 0.875 7 2 0.778


Ripon Eastern Valley 542 7 2 0.778 7 2 0.778


West Salem Western Wisconsin Football-Coulee 535 5 2 0.714 6 3 0.667


River Valley Western Wisconsin Football-Southwest 522 5 2 0.714 7 2 0.778


Brodhead/Juda Rock Valley-South 512 5 2 0.714 7 2 0.778


Xavier Eastern Valley 496 6 3 0.667 6 3 0.667


Lakeside Lutheran Capitol-North 486 3 2 0.6 5 4 0.556


Prairie du Chien Western Wisconsin Football-Southwest 481 5 2 0.714 6 3 0.667


Platteville Western Wisconsin Football-Southwest 481 4 3 0.571 5 4 0.556


Wautoma South Central 477 5 0 1 8 1 0.889


Nekoosa South Central 477 3 2 0.6 5 4 0.556


New Holstein Eastern Wisconsin 464 5 2 0.714 7 2 0.778


Baldwin-Woodville Middle Border 459 6 1 0.857 8 1 0.889


Altoona Cloverbelt 459 5 3 0.625 5 4 0.556


Wrightstown Olympian-Packerland Large 453 6 1 0.857 6 3 0.667


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau Western Wisconsin Football-Coulee 449 6 1 0.857 7 2 0.778


Somerset Middle Border 441 6 1 0.857 6 3 0.667


Mayville Wisconsin Flyway 427 5 2 0.714 6 3 0.667


Kettle Moraine Lutheran Wisconsin Flyway 421 4 3 0.571 6 3 0.667


Oconto Olympian-Packerland Large 412 5 2 0.714 7 2 0.778


Durand Middle Border 411 4 3 0.571 5 4 0.556


Bloomer Heart O'North 400 5 2 0.714 7 2 0.778


Kewaunee Olympian-Packerland Large 375 6 1 0.857 8 1 0.889


Saint Croix Falls Lakeland Large 375 5 1 0.833 8 1 0.889


New Glarus/Monticello Capitol-South 373 3 2 0.6 5 4 0.556


Peshtigo Marinette & Oconto 368 6 1 0.857 6 3 0.667


Winnebago Lutheran Wisconsin Flyway 366 5 2 0.714 7 2 0.778


Mondovi Dunn-St. Croix 365 6 0 1 8 1 0.889


Saint Croix Central Dunn-St. Croix 354 5 1 0.833 7 2 0.778


Poynette Capitol-North 354 3 2 0.6 5 4 0.556



DIVISION 5


Aquinas Mississippi Valley 352 5 1 0.833 7 2 0.778


Marshall Capitol-South 351 4 1 0.8 7 2 0.778


Racine St. Catherine's Midwest Classic South 349 5 2 0.714 6 3 0.667


Random Lake Central Lakeshore 349 4 3 0.571 4 5 0.444


Lancaster Western Wisconsin Football-Southwest 343 7 0 1 8 1 0.889


Niagara/Goodman/Pembine Northern Lakes 342 7 0 1 9 0 1


Colby Cloverbelt 341 8 0 1 9 0 1


Brillion Olympian-Packerland Small 339 6 2 0.75 7 2 0.778


Chetek Heart O'North 328 5 2 0.714 7 2 0.778


Shoreland Lutheran Midwest Classic South 324 5 2 0.714 7 2 0.778


Rib Lake/Prentice Marawood 316 5 3 0.625 6 3 0.667


Osseo-Fairchild Cloverbelt 316 4 4 0.5 5 4 0.556


Elk Mound Dunn-St. Croix 314 4 2 0.667 5 4 0.556


Roncalli Olympian-Packerland Small 314 5 3 0.625 6 3 0.667


Pardeeville Trailways Large 312 7 0 1 8 1 0.889


Stanley-Boyd Cloverbelt 309 7 1 0.875 8 1 0.889


Oostburg Central Lakeshore 308 5 2 0.714 6 3 0.667


Howards Grove Central Lakeshore 306 6 1 0.857 7 2 0.778


Cambridge Capitol-South 306 4 1 0.8 6 3 0.667


Ladysmith Heart O'North 302 4 3 0.571 6 3 0.667


Saint Mary's Springs Wisconsin Flyway 290 7 0 1 9 0 1


Loyal/Granton Cloverwood 286 7 2 0.778 7 2 0.778


Iowa-Grant Southwest Wisconsin Activities 285 5 2 0.714 6 3 0.667


Darlington Southwest Wisconsin Activities 284 4 3 0.571 5 4 0.556


Cedar Grove-Belgium Central Lakeshore 281 7 0 1 9 0 1


Webster Lakeland Large 277 5 1 0.833 8 1 0.889


Wabeno/Laona Northern Lakes 276 4 3 0.571 5 3 0.625


Amherst Central Wisconsin 8 275 5 2 0.714 7 2 0.778


Fall Creek Cloverbelt 274 4 4 0.5 4 5 0.444


Whitehall Dairyland 273 5 2 0.714 5 4 0.556


Marathon Marawood 273 5 3 0.625 5 4 0.556


Dodgeland Trailways Large 268 5 2 0.714 6 3 0.667



DIVISION 6


Necedah Scenic Bluffs 267 5 2 0.714 7 2 0.778


Heritage Christian Midwest Classic North 262 4 3 0.571 5 4 0.556


Pecatonica/Argyle Six Rivers 261 7 1 0.875 7 2 0.778


Pacelli Central Wisconsin 8 260 7 0 1 8 1 0.889


Stratford Marawood 260 7 1 0.875 8 1 0.889


Melrose-Mindoro Dairyland 251 4 3 0.571 5 4 0.556


Fennimore Southwest Wisconsin Activities 250 7 0 1 9 0 1


Northwood/Solon Springs Lakeland Small 250 4 4 0.5 4 4 0.5


Mineral Point Southwest Wisconsin Activities 249 6 1 0.857 8 1 0.889


Deerfield Trailways Large 246 5 2 0.714 6 3 0.667


Wild Rose Central Wisconsin 10 245 6 0 1 7 1 0.875


Washburn Great Western 245 4 4 0.5 5 4 0.556


Coleman Marinette & Oconto 240 7 0 1 8 1 0.889


Wayland Academy Indian Trails 238 5 1 0.833 8 1 0.889


Brookfield Academy Midwest Classic North 237 6 1 0.857 8 1 0.889


Manitowoc Lutheran Olympian-Packerland Small 232 7 1 0.875 8 1 0.889


Regis Cloverbelt 232 5 3 0.625 5 4 0.556


Hurley Great Western 231 6 2 0.75 7 2 0.778


Bangor Scenic Bluffs 230 7 0 1 9 0 1


Edgar Marawood 230 8 0 1 9 0 1


Racine Lutheran Midwest Classic South 229 5 2 0.714 7 2 0.778


Clear Lake Lakeland Large 228 5 1 0.833 8 1 0.889


Newman Catholic Cloverwood 228 5 4 0.556 5 4 0.556


Shiocton Central Wisconsin 8 226 6 1 0.857 8 1 0.889


Owen-Withee Cloverwood 225 7 2 0.778 7 2 0.778


Kickapoo/LaFarge Ridge & Valley 224 5 1 0.833 5 4 0.556


Thorp Cloverwood 222 7 2 0.778 7 2 0.778


Lena/St. Thomas Aquinas Marinette & Oconto 221 4 3 0.571 6 3 0.667


Oshkosh Lourdes Trailways Large 215 5 2 0.714 6 3 0.667


Eleva-Strum Dairyland 215 5 2 0.714 7 2 0.778


Flambeau Lakeland Small 214 7 1 0.875 8 1 0.889


Blair-Taylor Dairyland 213 7 0 1 8 1 0.889



DIVISION 7


Rosholt Central Wisconsin 10 212 4 2 0.667 6 3 0.667


Spring Valley Dunn-St. Croix 211 3 3 0.5 5 4 0.556


McDonell Central Marawood 208 5 3 0.625 6 3 0.667


Hillsboro Scenic Bluffs 204 6 1 0.857 8 1 0.889


Florence Northern Lakes 201 6 1 0.857 7 2 0.778


Marion Central Wisconsin 10 200 4 2 0.667 6 3 0.667


De Soto Ridge & Valley 196 5 1 0.833 6 3 0.667


New Lisbon Scenic Bluffs 195 4 3 0.571 6 3 0.667


Hilbert Olympian-Packerland Small 193 8 0 1 9 0 1


Frederic Lakeland Small 193 5 3 0.625 5 3 0.625


Lake Country Lutheran Midwest Classic North 190 5 2 0.714 7 2 0.778


Suring Marinette & Oconto 190 4 3 0.571 5 3 0.625


Shell Lake Lakeland Small 181 8 0 1 9 0 1


Catholic Central Midwest Classic South 179 7 0 1 9 0 1


Turtle Lake Lakeland Small 160 5 3 0.625 5 3 0.625


Potosi Six Rivers 159 7 1 0.875 8 1 0.889


Black Hawk Six Rivers 157 5 3 0.625 6 3 0.667


Benton/Scales Mound Six Rivers 154 7 1 0.875 8 1 0.889


Gilman Cloverwood 147 8 1 0.889 8 1 0.889


Cambria-Friesland Trailways Small 145 4 3 0.571 4 5 0.444


Greenwood Cloverwood 144 5 4 0.556 5 4 0.556


Almond-Bancroft Central Wisconsin 10 141 4 2 0.667 7 2 0.778


Shullsburg Six Rivers 136 4 4 0.5 5 4 0.556


Rio Trailways Small 135 7 0 1 9 0 1


Hustisford Trailways Small 135 5 2 0.714 6 3 0.667


Plum City Lakeland South 134 7 0 1 9 0 1


Green Lake Trailways Small 123 5 2 0.714 5 4 0.556


Ithaca Ridge & Valley 118 5 1 0.833 7 2 0.778


Elmwood Lakeland South 117 6 1 0.857 7 2 0.778


New Auburn Lakeland South 110 4 3 0.571 4 4 0.5


Wauzeka-Steuben Ridge & Valley 93 3 3 0.5 5 3 0.625


Pepin Lakeland South 91 5 2 0.714 6 3 0.667



Share on Facebook Print Print