Janesville28.4°
|

Latest scores

Share on Facebook Print Print
October 24, 2008

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL


RESULTS THURSDAY


ROCK VALLEY


North


McFarland 42, Edgerton 19


Evansville 46, East Troy 13


Jefferson 35, Whitewater 0


South


Walworth Big Foot 42, Palmyra-Eagle 7


Brodhead/Juda 45, Orfordville Parkview 8


Beloit Turner 14, Clinton 0


SOUTHERN LAKES


Lake Geneva Badger 42, Delavan-Darien 7


CAPITOL


North


Lodi 40, Lakeside Lutheran 14


Poynette 41, Columbus 8


Lake Mills 37, Watertown Luther Prep 13


South


Marshall 17, Wisconsin Heights 6


Cambridge 29, Waterloo 6


New Glarus/Monticello 14, Belleville/Albany 12


TRAILWAYS SMALL


Hustisford 41, Williams Bay 6


Rio 69, Fall River 6


Madison Abundant Life 31, Randolph 14


Cambria-Friesland 29, Green Lake 28


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Andrew, Ill. 48, Westosha Central 16


OTHERS


Almond-Bancroft 13, Onalaska Luther 7


Altoona 26, Fall Creek 13


Amery 25, New Richmond 20


Amherst 42, Bonduel 15


Appleton Xavier 33, Omro 0


Arcadia 21, Viroqua 9


Athens 33, Abbotsford 19


Auburndale 46, Pittsville 22


Bangor 55, New Lisbon 20


Barron 35, Cumberland 0


Bay Port 34, Pulaski 19


Beaver Dam 14, Watertown 13, OT


Benton/Scales Mound 43, River Ridge 14


Birchwood/Weyerhaeuser 26, Northwood/Solon Springs 12


Brillion 28, Sevastopol 0


Cameron 31, Grantsburg 21


Cashton 46, Wonewoc-Center 29


Cedar Grove 38, Random Lake 0


Chetek 41, Spooner 0


Chippewa Falls McDonell 34, Eau Claire Regis 9


Chippewa Falls 42, Eau Claire Memorial 14


Clear Lake 21, Luck 14


Colby 42, Spencer/Marshfield Columbus 7


Coleman 54, Crivitz 14


Cornell 51, Clayton 6


Cuba City 33, Boscobel 14


De Pere 39, Sheboygan South 21


DeSoto 41, Seneca 6


Dodgeland 34, Montello/Princeton 18


Edgar 15, Marathon 6


Elkhart Lake 50, Sheboygan Lutheran/Kohler 3


Elmwood 28, Pepin 21


Fennimore 60, Riverdale 12


Flambeau 38, Bruce 20


Florence 42, Wausaukee 0


Fond du Lac Springs 34, Horicon 10


Fox Valley Lutheran 15, Winneconne 14


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 49, Westby 6


Gibraltar 54, Stephenson, Mich. 28


Gilman 41, Augusta 0


Glenwood City 20, Boyceville 14


Green Bay East 37, Sheboygan North 34


Green Bay Notre Dame 13, Ashwaubenon 7


Green Bay Preble 45, Manitowoc 20


Green Bay Southwest 43, Green Bay West 14


Hartford 34, West Bend West 0


Hayward 28, Maple Northwestern 14


Hilbert 14, Algoma 7


Hillsboro 33, Brookwood 8


Hortonville 35, Oconto Falls 20


Howards Grove 27, Oostburg 6


Iowa-Grant 14, Southwestern 6


Ithaca 60, Weston 13


Kewaskum 38, Kiel 7


Kewaunee 51, Sturgeon Bay 20


Kickapoo/LaFarge 46, North Crawford 12


La Crosse Aquinas 22, Holmen 14


La Crosse Central 55, Onalaska 27


La Crosse Logan 41, Sparta 6


Laconia 35, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 28


Ladysmith 24, Bloomer 20


Lakeland 34, Antigo 8


Lancaster 50, Richland Center 19


Laona/Wabeno 36, Crandon 6


Little Chute 38, Berlin 14


Loyal 46, Greenwood 0


Luxemburg-Casco 14, Marinette 0


Manawa Little Wolf 35, Weyauwega-Fremont 21


Manitowoc Lutheran 34, Reedsville 10


Marion 36, Plainfield Tri-County 18


Marshall 17, Wisconsin Heights 6


Medford 21, Seymour 14


Melrose-Mindoro 20, Cochrane-Fountain City 7


Merrill 43, Northland Pines/Phelps 7


Milwaukee King 58, Milwaukee North 0


Milwaukee Riverside 45, Milwaukee Washington/Metro 0


Mineral Point 34, Darlington 30


Mishicot 47, Valders 28


Mondovi 58, Unity 20


Mosinee 54, Tomahawk 6


Nekoosa 43, Adams-Friendship 12


New Auburn 20, Lake Holcombe 12, 3 OT


New Holstein 30, Plymouth 27


New London 14, Denmark 13


Oakfield 44, Markesan 24


Oconto 33, Southern Door 20


Osceola 33, Ellsworth 19


Oshkosh Lourdes 49, Johnson Creek 12


Osseo-Fairchild 19, Neillsville 0


Ozaukee 14, Stockbridge 6


Pardeeville 26, Deerfield 13


Pecatonica/Argyle 35, Cassville 14


Peshtigo 54, Gillett 22


Phillips 36, Park Falls/Butternut 3


Plum City 41, Prairie Farm 6


Potosi 13, Black Hawk 6


Ripon 39, Clintonville 22


Rock Island, Ill. 47, Ashland 13


Rosholt 50, Tigerton 14


Sheboygan Falls 28, Campbellsport 0


Shell Lake 41, Frederic 7


Shiocton 40, Iola-Scandinavia 32


Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 23, Milwaukee Custer 13


Shullsburg 21, Belmont 13


Somerset 22, Baldwin-Woodville 14


Spring Valley 35, Colfax 7


St. Croix Central 28, Elk Mound 6


St. Thomas Aquinas/Lena/Marinette 34, Suring 6


Stanley-Boyd 34, Cadott 8


Stevens Point Pacelli 28, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 27


Stevens Point 49, Wausau East 9


Stratford 28, Rib Lake 14


Superior 25, Hudson 20


Thorp 27, Owen-Withee 21, OT


Three Lakes 50, Menominee Indian 6


Tomah 35, Greenfield 14


Watertown Maranatha 23, Rockford Christian, Ill. 3


Waupaca 49, Freedom 13


Waupun 41, Two Rivers 22


Wausau Newman 27, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 7


Wausau West 52, Rhinelander 28


Wautoma 55, Pioneer Westfield 20


Wauzeka 19, Highland 14


Wayland Academy 38, Mooseheart, Ill. 8


Webster 7, St. Croix Falls 3


West Bend East 27, Slinger 6


West De Pere 51, Shawano/Gresham 7


West Salem 28, Black River Falls 6


Whitehall 49, Alma 20


Wild Rose 48, Port Edwards 8


Wisconsin Dells 34, Mauston 7


Wisconsin Lutheran 42, Oconomowoc 19


Wrightstown 21, Chilton 20


RESULTS WEDNESDAY


BIG EIGHT


Middleton 43, Janesville Parker 7


Verona 28, Janesville Craig 14


Sun Prairie 54, Beloit Memorial 28


Madison West 48, Madison La Follette 30


Madison Memorial 40, Madison East 18


BADGER


South


Milton 41, Fort Atkinson 0


Monona Grove 28, Monroe 20


Madison Edgewood 34, Stoughton 7


North


Waunakee 43, Sauk Prairie 0


Reedsburg 49, Baraboo 14


Mount Horeb/Barneveld 28, Portage 24


SOUTHERN LAKES


Elkhorn 55, Wilmot 21


Union Grove 14, Waterford 13


AREA NONCONFERENCE


DeForest 27, Oregon 13


OTHERS


Appleton North 35, Appleton East 0


Appleton West 26, Neenah 0


Brookfield Academy 46, Whitefish Bay Dominican 19


Brookfield Central 34, West Allis Hale 7


Burlington Central 35, Racine Lutheran 27


Franklin 42, Muskego 14


Germantown 42, Grafton 7


Greendale 36, Whitnall 8


Hartland Arrowhead 37, Milwaukee Pius 23


Kaukauna 20, Oshkosh West 17, OT


Kenosha Bradford 47, South Milwaukee 8


Kenosha Tremper 58, Racine Case 6


Kettle Moraine 33, Mukwonago 7


Kimberly 33, Oshkosh North 17


Lake Country Lutheran 41, Living Word Lutheran 12


Manitowoc Roncalli 27, St. Mary Central 14


Mequon Homestead 42, Cedarburg 10


Milwaukee Bay View 43, Milwaukee Vincent 0


Milwaukee Bradley Tech 49, Milwaukee Pulaski 12


Milwaukee Hamilton 42, Milwaukee Marshall 6


Milwaukee Marquette 21, Menomonee Falls 7


Milwaukee South 22, Milwaukee Madison 19


Milwaukee Thomas More 43, Wauwatosa West 6


Milwaukee University School 28, Kenosha St. Joseph 6


New Berlin Eisenhower 44, Brown Deer 7


New Berlin West 52, Cudahy 14


Pewaukee 49, St. Francis 24


Port Washington 38, Milwaukee Lutheran 22


Racine Horlick 55, Burlington 35


Racine Park 40, Oak Creek 28


Racine St. Catherineís 26, Greendale Martin Luther 21


Shoreland Lutheran 35, Delafield St. Johnís NW 7


Sussex Hamilton 63, Wauwatosa East 28


Waukeshac Memorial 54, Waukesha North 14


Waukesha West 29, Waukesha South 13


West Allis Central 14, Brookfield East 12


Whitefish Bay 9, Glendale Nicolet 7


Winnebago Lutheran 33, Mayville 7



Share on Facebook Print Print