Janesville75.8°

Latest scores

Print Print
October 18, 2008

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


BIG EIGHT


Madison Memorial 35, Janesville Parker 21


Madison West 32, Janesville Craig 30


Middleton 51, Beloit Memorial 0


Madison La Follette 36, Madison East 29


Verona 42, Sun Prairie 21


ROCK VALLEY


Walworth Big Foot 31, Edgerton 7


Evansville 49, Palmyra-Eagle 0


McFarland 27, Brodhead/Juda 12


Whitewater 28, Orfordville Parkview 7


Jeffeson 41, Beloit Turner 6


Clinton 27, East Troy 24


BADGER


South


Oregon 22, Fort Atkinson 7


Monroe 21, Stoughton 20


North


Waunakee 28, Reedsburg 21


Baraboo 31, Sauk Prairie 28


DeForest 41, Mount Horeb 13t


SOUTHERN LAKES


Delavan-Darien 28, Elkhorn 26


Waterford 42, Badger 13


Wilmot 14, Westosha 6


CAPITOL


North


Lakeside Lutheran 14, Poynette 9


Lodi 63, Lake Mills 12


Watertown Luther Prep 42, Columbus 7


South


Waterloo 12, Marshall 10


Cambridge 27, Belleville/Albany 0


New Glarus/Monticello 14, Wisconsin Heights 12


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Green Lake 63, Williams Bay 0


Randolph 56, Fall River 6


Rio 33, Hustisford 7


Cambria-Friesland 58, Abundant Life 15


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Milton 55, Portage 0


Union Grove 41, Milwaukee Marshall 12


OTHERS


Algoma 21, St. Mary Central 12


Altoona 30, Osseo-Fairchild 26


Amherst 42, Iola-Scandinavia 7


Antigo 34, Tomahawk 6


Appleton North 42, Appleton West 21


Auburndale 8, Spencer/Marshfield Columbus 6


Baldwin-Woodville 60, Prescott 21


Bay Port 34, Green Bay West 0


Benton/Scales Mound 15, Shullsburg 6


Birchwood/Weyerhaeuser 46, Siren 12


Black Hawk 24, River Ridge 13


Blair-Taylor 19, Whitehall 14


Brillion 40, Wauwatosa West 0


Brookfield Central 58, Wauwatosa East 20


Brookwood 30, Wonewoc-Center 21


Bruce 45, Winter 8


Burlington 21, Oak Creek 17


Burlington Central 46, Greendale Martin Luther 21


Cedar Grove 55, Ozaukee 7


Cedarburg 45, Grafton 0


Chetek 34, Barron 6


Chippewa Falls 33, Menomonie 14


Clear Lake 43, Unity 18


Clintonville 3, Little Chute 0


Colby 41, Neillsville 0


Coleman 64, Gillett 16


Darlington 55, Riverdale 7


De Pere 38, Sheboygan North 14


Deerfield 36, Oakfield 6


Denmark 27, Shawano/Gresham 7


DeSoto 55, Weston 7


Dodgeland 60, Johnson Creek 30


Durand 14, Osceola 13


Edgar 16, Stratford 8


Eleva-Strum 39, Alma 20


Elk Mound 34, Glenwood City 15


Fall Creek 36, Cadott 0


Fennimore 42, Southwestern 12


Fond du Lac Springs 14, Mayville 7


Fox Valley Lutheran 17, Freedom 6


Franklin 35, South Milwaukee 7


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 48, Black River Falls 7


Gibraltar 14, Reedsville 9


Green Bay Notre Dame 32, Pulaski 13


Green Bay Preble 28, Sheboygan South 10


Green Bay Southwest 21, Ashwaubenon 7


Greendale 56, Brown Deer 0


Hartford 49, Watertown 28


Hartland Arrowhead 31, Waukesha Memorial 21


Hayward 42, Bloomer 24


Hilbert 48, Sevastopol 13


Hillsboro 33, New Lisbon 7


Holmen 33, Onalaska 26


Howards Grove 35, Elkhart Lake 7


Hudson 42, Eau Claire Memorial 14


Hurley 68, Ontonagon, Mich. 12


Independence/Gilmanton 19, Cochrane-Fountain City 17


Iowa-Grant 39, Cuba City 17


Ithaca 34, Belmont 13


Kenosha Bradford 39, Muskego 13


Kewaunee 48, Southern Door 8


Kickapoo/LaFarge 52, Wauzeka 12


Kiel 13, Waupun 7


Kimberly 51, Appleton East 0


La Crosse Logan 41, La Crosse Central 13


Laconia 49, North Fond du Lac 0


Ladysmith 37, Spooner 20


Lake Country Lutheran 40, Milwaukee Hope School 0


Lakeland 42, Merrill 7


Lancaster 49, River Valley 13


Loyal 55, Augusta 14


Luxemburg-Casco 33, Oconto Falls 12


Manawa Little Wolf 34, Bonduel 28


Manitowoc 36, Green Bay East 28


Manitowoc Lutheran 28, Manitowoc Roncalli 14


Maple Northwestern 46, Cumberland 7


Marshfield 35, Wausau East 6


Menominee Indian 18, Crandon 12, OT


Menomonee Falls 28, West Allis Central 14


Mequon Homestead 35, Germantown 7


Milwaukee Marquette 41, Brookfield East 12


Milwaukee Riverside 58, Milwaukee King 26


Milwaukee South 33, Milwaukee Custer 6


Mineral Point 42, Boscobel 8


Mishicot 14, Sturgeon Bay 0


Mondovi 55, Colfax 14


Mosinee 27, Medford 22


Mukwonago 29, Waukesha West 28


Muskegon, Mich. 20, La Crosse Aquinas 3


Nekoosa 41, Mauston 28


New Berlin West 28, Greenfield 0


New London 39, Seymour 7


New Richmond 34, Ellsworth 20


Niagara/Goodman/Pembine 44, Laona/Wabeno 12


Nicolet 22, Milwaukee Lutheran 21


Oconomowoc 38, Beaver Dam 12


Oconto 35, Chilton 19


Oostburg 48, Stockbridge 0


Oshkosh Lourdes 74, Markesan 12


Oshkosh North 35, Neenah 6


Oshkosh West 48, Menasha 20


Pardeeville 35, Montello/Princeton 12


Park Falls/Butternut 35, Pittsville 26


Pecatonica/Argyle 35, Highland 0


Pepin 41, Lake Holcombe 6


Pewaukee 24, New Berlin Eisenhower 21


Pioneer Westfield 34, Adams-Friendship 0


Platteville 41, Richland Center 7


Plum City 21, Elmwood 14


Port Edwards 35, Tigerton 14


Potosi 46, Cassville 12


Prairie du Chien 35, Dodgeville 6


Racine Horlick 48, Racine Case 0


Racine Park 35, Kenosha Tremper 20


Racine St. Catherine’s 21, Kenosha St. Joseph 6


Random Lake 48, Sheboygan Lutheran/Kohler 13


Rib Lake/Prentice 31, Phillips 8


River Falls 40, Rice Lake 6


Seneca 36, North Crawford 12


Sheboygan Falls 34, Plymouth 17


Shell Lake 48, Northwood/Solon Springs 0


Somerset 56, Amery 19


Spring Valley 35, Luck 20


St. Croix Central 36, Boyceville 0


St. Croix Falls 30, Grantsburg 0


St. Francis 38, Cudahy 7


Stevens Point Pacelli 35, Weyauwega-Fremont 14


Superior 21, Eau Claire North 0


Suring 66, White Lake/Elcho 0


Sussex Hamilton 30, West Allis Hale 20


Thorp 35, Abbotsford 14


Tomah 51, Sparta 26


Two Rivers 13, Campbellsport 12


Waukesha North 58, Waukesha South 28


Waupaca 34, Appleton Xavier 0


Wautoma 37, Wisconsin Dells 2


Webster 15, Cameron 14


West Salem 22, Arcadia 14, 2OT


Westby 46, Viroqua 0


Whitefish Bay 9, Port Washington 7


Winnebago Lutheran 40, Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 7


Winneconne 20, Berlin 13


Wrightstown 69, Valders 29


RESULT THURSDAY NIGHT


BADGER


South


Monona Grove 30, Madison Edgewood 24



Print Print