Janesville54.7°

Latest scores

Print Print
October 11, 2008

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville Parker 34, Madison La Follette 14


Janesville Craig 47, Madison East 7


Sun Prairie 28, Madison West 21


Verona 42, Beloit Memorial 12


Middleton 42, Madison Memorial 7


ROCK VALLEY


North


McFarland 8, Evansville 2


Edgerton 33, Whitewater 21


Jefferson 42, East Troy 22


South


Walworth Big Foot 7, Brodhead/Juda 6


Palmyra-Eagle 10, Beloit Turner 6


Clinton 37, Orfordville Parkview 15


BADGER


South


Oregon 24, Milton 21


Monona Grove 14, Stoughton 7


Madison Edgewood 27, Monroe 20 (OT)


CAPITOL


North


Watertown Luther Prep 38, Lakeside Lutheran 34


Lodi 37, Poynette 13


Lake Mills 35, Columbus 14


South


Cambridge 12, New Glarus/Monticello 7


Marshall 31, Belleville/Albany 8


Waterloo 17, Wisconsin Heights 14


TRAILWAYS SMALL


Cambria-Friesland 54, Williams Bay 8


Green Lake 29, Randolph 12


Hustisford 63, Fall River 34


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Fort Atkinson 21, Mount Horeb/Barneveld 20


Wilmot 42, Milwaukee Pulaski 21


OTHERS


OTHERS


Algoma 23, Reedsville 0


Alma Center Lincoln 18, Alma 14


Amherst 27, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 9


Antigo 10, Medford 7


Appleton North 28, Kaukauna 14


Ashland 35, Hermantown, Minn. 14


Bangor 27, Hillsboro 20


Bay Port 28, Sheboygan North 7


Benton/Scales Mound 22, Potosi 12


Berlin 20, Freedom 0


Black River Falls 31, Arcadia 20


Blair-Taylor 14, Cochrane-Fountain City 7


Brookfield Academy 40, Milwaukee Heritage Christian 14


Brookfield Central 42, Menomonee Falls 7


Brookwood 41, Royall 6


Burlington Central 59, Milwaukee University School 27


Cambria-Friesland 54, Williams Bay 8


Campbellsport 40, Waupun 7


Cassville 22, Highland 0


Cedar Grove 61, Stockbridge 6


Clintonville 28, Winneconne 6


Colby 54, Altoona 0


Coleman 46, St. Thomas Aquinas/Lena/Marinette 21


Darlington 29, Southwestern 28


Edgar 39, Phillips 7


Fall Creek 29, Eau Claire Regis 15


Fennimore 28, Cuba City 21


Flambeau 39, Siren 19


Florence 44, Crandon 6


Fond du Lac 49, Appleton East 35


Fox Valley Lutheran 28, Appleton Xavier 14


Franklin 55, Racine Case 18


Frederic 20, Turtle Lake 8


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 49, Viroqua 8


Gilman 47, Athens 6


Green Bay Notre Dame 41, Green Bay Preble 24


Green Bay Southwest 21, Green Bay East 20


Green Lake 29, Randolph 12


Greenfield 31, Cudahy 21


Greenwood 38, Abbotsford 18


Hartford 42, Beaver Dam 7


Hartland Arrowhead 50, Waukesha North 7


Hilbert 41, Brillion 20


Holmen 15, Sparta 10


Horicon 2, Lomira 0


Howards Grove 46, Ozaukee 0


Hurley 42, Washburn 0


Hustisford 63, Fall River 34


Iowa-Grant 55, Boscobel 38


Johnson Creek 20, Oakfield 14


Kenosha Bradford/Reuther 42, Racine Horlick 26


Kenosha St. Joseph 40, Milwaukee Hope School 0


Kenosha Tremper 14, Muskego 3


Kewaskum 31, Sheboygan Falls 14


Kewaunee 35, Chilton 0


Kickapoo/LaFarge 54, Seneca 12


Kimberly 49, Oshkosh West 19


La Crosse Aquinas 20, Tomah 14


Lancaster 49, Prairie du Chien 31


Little Chute 34, Ripon 21


Manawa Little Wolf 42, Iola-Scandinavia 12


Manitowoc Lutheran 50, St. Mary Central 34


Maple Northwestern 35, Barron 13


Marinette 37, Oconto Falls 30


Marion 33, Port Edwards 28


Marshfield 48, Rhinelander 26


Mayville 35, North Fond du Lac 6


Menasha 21, Neenah 13


Mequon Homestead 41, Whitefish Bay 7


Merrill 41, Tomahawk 18


Milwaukee Bay View 65, Milwaukee Hamilton 30


Milwaukee Bradley Tech 32, Milwaukee Washington 7


Milwaukee Custer 18, Milwaukee North 0


Mineral Point 41, Riverdale 0


Montello/Princeton 34, Markesan 7


Mukwonago 17, Waukesha South 12


Nekoosa 35, Pioneer Westfield 19


New Berlin Eisenhower 26, Greendale 21


New Holstein 34, Kiel 14


New Lisbon 47, Wonewoc-Center 7


Oak Creek 40, South Milwaukee 14


Oconomowoc 30, Slinger 0


Oconto 41, Valders 14


Oostburg 61, Sheboygan Lutheran/Kohler 7


Oshkosh Lourdes 34, Deerfield 16


Oshkosh North 28, Appleton West 7


Osseo-Fairchild 52, Cadott 0


Owen-Withee 36, Loyal 0


Pardeeville 34, Dodgeland 7


Park Falls/Butternut 35, Auburndale 20


Pecatonica/Argyle 21, Black Hawk 12


Peshtigo 35, Suring 21


Pewaukee 41, Wauwatosa West 0


Platteville 54, Dodgeville 19


Plymouth 30, Two Rivers 0


Pulaski 45, Sheboygan South 14


Racine Park 47, Burlington 14


Racine St. Catherine’s 21, Racine Lutheran 20


Random Lake 27, Elkhart Lake 7


Reedsburg 34, Sauk Prairie 0


Rib Lake/Prentice 48, Pittsville 22


River Ridge 30, Belmont 12


River Valley 44, Richland Center 0


Rosholt 14, Almond-Bancroft 6


Schofield D.C. Everest 30, Stevens Point 16


Seymour 39, Shawano/Gresham 26


Shiocton 49, Weyauwega-Fremont 0


Shoreland Lutheran 41, Greendale Martin Luther 6


Shullsburg 55, Weston 13


St. Francis 30, New Berlin West 23


Stanley-Boyd 27, Marathon 6


Stratford 38, Chippewa Falls McDonell 0


Sturgeon Bay 35, Southern Door 34


Superior 28, River Falls 14


Sussex Hamilton 53, Brookfield East 14


Thorp 48, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 7


Wabasha-Kellogg, Minn. 48, Onalaska Luther 0


Watertown Maranatha 38, Mooseheart, Ill. 12


Waukesha Memorial 28, Kettle Moraine 21


Waunakee 49, Baraboo 7


Waupaca 45, Omro 0


Wausau Newman 49, Augusta 7


Wausau West 21, La Crosse Central 20


Wausaukee 28, Gillett 8


Wautoma/Faith Christian Academy 49, Mauston 14


Wauwatosa East 42, West Allis Central 38


Wayland Academy 42, Rockford Christian, Ill. 0


Webster 37, Grantsburg 13


West Allis Hale 31, Milwaukee Marquette 21


West Bend East 29, Watertown 12


West De Pere 45, Luxemburg-Casco 14


West Salem 34, Westby 6


Whitehall 29, Eleva-Strum 18


Whitnall 42, Brown Deer 13


Wild Rose 48, Plainfield Tri-County 0


Winnebago Lutheran 48, Laconia 14


Wisconsin Lutheran 52, West Bend West 21


Wrightstown 45, Mishicot 6



Print Print