Janesville17.3°
|

Latest scores

Share on Facebook Print Print
October 4, 2008

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville Craig 27, Janesville Parker 12


Madison Memorial 20, Beloit Memorial 15


Middleton 49, Madison La Follette 27


Sun Prairie 44, Madison East 20


Verona 24, Madison West 21


ROCK VALLEY


North


Evansville 35, Whitewater 0


Jefferson 42, Edgerton 21


McFarland 47, East Troy 0


South


Walworth Big Foot 41, Beloit Turner 6


Brodhead/Juda 33, Clinton 20


Orfordville Parkview 38, Palmyra-Eagle 20


BADGER


South


Milton 18, Stoughton 10


Oregon 21, Monona Grove 14


Madison Edgewood 29, Fort Atkinson 27 (OT)


SOUTHERN LAKES


Elkhorn 24, Union Grove 20


Delavan-Darien 49, Wilmot 0


Waterford 60, Westosha Central 14


CAPITOL


North


Lakeside Lutheran 38, Lake Mills 20


Lodi 44, Columbus 0


Poynette 55, Watertown Luther Prep 21


South


Marshall 18, Cambridge 15


New Glarus/Monticello 14, Waterloo 13


Belleville/Albany 19, Wisconsin Heights 14


TRAILWAYS SMALL


Randolph 53, Williams Bay 12


Cambria-Friesland 43, Fall River 16


Rio 34, Green Lake 16


Hustisford 21, Madison Abundant Life 20


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Monroe 28, Sauk Prairie 14


OTHERS


Algoma 21, Gibraltar 14


Almond-Bancroft 34, Port Edwards 22


Altoona 41, Spencer/Marshfield Columbus 0


Amherst 46, Weyauwega-Fremont 6


Antigo 42, Mosinee 20


Appleton North 26, Fond du Lac 7


Appleton Xavier 21, Berlin 0


Ashland 29, Virginia, Minn. 26


Ashwaubenon 35, Sheboygan South 21


Baldwin-Woodville 35, Durand 7


Bangor 40, Cashton 7


Beaver Dam 28, Slinger 12


Black Hawk 27, Cassville 0


Black River Falls 20, Westby 13


Blair-Taylor 25, Independence/Gilmanton 18


Bloomer 50, Barron 27


Boscobel 35, Riverdale 14


Brillion 41, St. Mary Central 7


Brookfield Academy 21, Lake Country Lutheran 17


Campbellsport 18, Kiel 0


Cedar Grove 45, Howards Grove 7


Chetek 19, Maple Northwestern 0


Chippewa Falls 28, Superior 27, OT


Clear Lake 19, Webster 7


Clintonville 37, Freedom 0


Cochrane-Fountain City 34, Alma 6


Colby 55, Cadott 8


Coleman 40, Laona/Wabeno 0


Cumberland 27, Spooner 7


Darlington 36, Cuba City 21


De Pere 36, Pulaski 35


Deerfield 48, Montello/Princeton 7


Denmark 20, Luxemburg-Casco 14, OT


Dodgeland 35, Oakfield 0


Edgar 48, Pittsville 0


Eleva-Strum 34, Melrose-Mindoro 7


Elk Mound 43, Colfax 20


Elmwood 54, Cornell 13


Fennimore 51, Iowa-Grant 19


Frederic 50, Bruce 13


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 42, Arcadia 0


Gilman 31, Thorp 28


Green Bay East 41, Green Bay West 13


Green Bay Notre Dame 36, Sheboygan North 0


Green Bay Preble 35, Green Bay Southwest 28


Greendale 37, Cudahy 7


Greendale Martin Luther 28, Milwaukee University School 14


Greenfield 21, Wauwatosa West 20


Greenwood 34, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 8


Hartford 42, West Bend East 6


Hartland Arrowhead 41, Waukesha South 19


Hayward 14, Ladysmith 7


Hilbert 27, Reedsville 7


Hillsboro def. Royall, forfeit


Horicon 28, North Fond du Lac 14


Hurley 30, Baraga, Mich. 6


Ithaca 49, Seneca 6


Johnson Creek 33, Markesan 7


Kaukauna 14, Oshkosh North 13


Kenosha Bradford/Reuther 27, Franklin 17


Kenosha Tremper 35, Burlington 10


Kettle Moraine 51, Waukesha North 21


Kewaskum 35, Plymouth 7


Kewaunee 48, Valders 6


Kickapoo/LaFarge 48, Weston 12


Kimberly 49, Neenah 7


La Crosse Aquinas 50, Sparta 0


La Crosse Central 39, Holmen 19


La Crosse Logan 21, Wausau East 0


Lake Holcombe 39, Prairie Farm 6


Lakeland 48, Oconto Falls 13


Lancaster 49, Dodgeville 6


Little Chute 41, Omro 0


Loyal/Granton 14, Abbotsford 13


Luck 35, Unity 13


Manitowoc 28, Bay Port 21


Manitowoc Lutheran 42, Sevastopol 0


Mauston 41, Pioneer Westfield 20


Mayville 31, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 14


Menasha 20, Appleton West 0


Mequon Homestead 63, Milwaukee Lutheran 20


Merrill 31, Medford 22


Milwaukee Bay View 50, Milwaukee Pulaski 19


Milwaukee Custer 25, Milwaukee King 19


Milwaukee Marquette 10, Brookfield Central 6


Milwaukee Riverside 18, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 7


Mineral Point 35, Southwestern 14


Mondovi 41, Boyceville 6


Mukwonago 17, Milwaukee Pius 0


Necedah 55, Wonewoc-Center 24


Neillsville 21, Park Falls/Butternut 12


New Berlin Eisenhower 61, Whitnall 28


New Holstein 42, Two Rivers 0


New Lisbon 27, Brookwood 8


Niagara/Goodman/Pembine 40, Crandon 0


Oak Creek 23, Muskego 7


Onalaska 30, Tomah 28


Onalaska Luther 31, Lewiston-Altura, Minn. 29


Oostburg 54, Elkhart Lake 7


Osceola 21, Amery 7


Oshkosh West 55, Appleton East 35


Owen-Withee 70, Augusta 6


Pardeeville 53, Oshkosh Lourdes 13


Pecatonica/Argyle 35, Belmont 6


Pepin 48, Clayton 0


Peshtigo 40, Crivitz 14


Pewaukee 56, Milwaukee Thomas More 0


Plainfield Tri-County 48, Tigerton 6


Plum City 37, New Auburn 0


Port Washington 28, Cedarburg 26


Potosi 49, Shullsburg 14


Prairie du Chien 55, Richland Center 0


Racine Horlick 35, Racine Park 34


Rib Lake/Prentice 49, Auburndale 16


Rice Lake 26, Eau Claire Memorial 20


Ripon 28, Winneconne 6


River Falls 41, Eau Claire North 18


River Ridge 20, DeSoto 0


River Valley 18, Platteville 7


Schofield D.C. Everest 23, Marshfield 7


Seymour 34, Hortonville 14


Shell Lake 63, Siren 7


Somers Shoreland Lutheran 28, Kenosha St. Joseph 27


Somerset 36, Ellsworth 6


South Milwaukee 41, Racine Case 34


Southern Door 21, Chilton 6


Spring Valley 27, Glenwood City 6


St. Croix Central 46, Grantsburg 0


St. Croix Falls 32, Cameron 18


St. Francis 24, Brown Deer 21


St. Thomas Aquinas/Lena/Marinette 18, Gillett 7


Stanley-Boyd 21, Fall Creek 0


Stevens Point Pacelli 69, Iola-Scandinavia 14


Stevens Point 28, Wausau West 0


Stockbridge 34, Sheboygan Lutheran/Kohler 14


Stratford 21, Marathon 7


Suring 45, Wausaukee 8


Sussex Hamilton 35, West Allis Central 0


Tomahawk 37, Northland Pines/Phelps 13


Waukesha Memorial 28, Waukesha West 7


Waunakee 28, DeForest 14


Waupaca 34, Fox Valley Lutheran 0


Waupun 13, Sheboygan Falls 9


Wautoma 41, Adams-Friendship 0


Wauwatosa East 37, Brookfield East 35


Wauzeka 46, North Crawford 14


West Allis Hale 21, Menomonee Falls 14


West Bend West 27, Oconomowoc 19


West De Pere 42, Marinette 0


West Salem 42, Viroqua 0


Whitefish Bay 21, Grafton 17


Whitehall 14, Alma Center Lincoln 7


Wild Rose 14, Rosholt 7


Wisconsin Dells 20, Nekoosa 14


Wisconsin Lutheran 34, Watertown 7


Wittenberg-Birnamwood 41, Manawa Little Wolf 0



Share on Facebook Print Print