Janesville31.7°

High school boys soccer results

Print Print
Gazette Staff
October 21, 2007

WIAA Division 1


Regionals


KENOSHA BRADFORD


SECTIONAL


Results Thursday


Regional Semifinals


Upper Bracket


No. 1 Milton 8, No. 8 Janesville Parker 0


No. 4 Elkhorn 2, No. 5 Beloit Memorial 1 (Elkhorn won shootout, 4-3)


No. 6 Janesville Craig 2, No. 3 Delavan-Darien 1


No. 2 Lake Geneva Badger 4, No. 7 Fort Atkinson 0


Lower Bracket


No. 1 Kenosha Tremper 4, No. 8 Westosha Central 0


No. 4 Kenosha Bradford 3, No. 5 Racine Horlick 2


No. 6 Wilmot at No. 3 Burlington, 4:30 p.m.


No. 2 Racine Park 3, No. 7 Racine Case 0


Results Saturday


Regional Finals


Upper Bracket


No. 1 Milton 5, No. 4 Elkhorn 2


No. 2 Lake Geneva Badger 4, No. 4 Janesville Craig 1


Lower Bracket


No. 1 Kenosha Tremper 1 No. 4 Kenosha Bradford 0 (Tremper won shootout, 4-1)


No. 2 Racine Park 5, No. 6 Wilmot 0


MIDDLETON SECTIONAL


Games Today


Regional Semifinals


Upper Bracket


No. 1 Sauk Prairie 5, No. 8 La Crosse Logan 0


No. 4 La Crosse Central 2, No. 5 Baraboo 1


No. 3 Tomah 7, No. 6 Reedsburg 4


No. 2 Sparta 4, No. 7 Onalaska 3 (OT)


Lower Bracket


No. 1 Middleton 9, No. 8 Poynette/Portage 0


No. 5 Oregon 3, No. 4 Waunakee 0


No. 3 Madison West 3, No. 6 Verona 0


No. 2 Madison Memorial 3, No. 7 DeForest 0


Results Saturday


Regional Finals


Upper Bracket


No. 1 Sauk Prairie 1, No. 4 La Crosse Central 0


No. 3 Tomah 2, No. 2 Sparta 1 (Tomah won shootout, 8-7)


Lower Bracket


No. 1 Middleton 1, No. 5 Oregon 0


No. 2 Madison West 2, No. 3 Madison West 0


BEAVER DAM SECTIONAL


Results Thursday


Regional Semifinals


Upper Bracket


No. 1 Monona Grove 3, No. 8 Madison East 1


No. 4 Watertown 3, No. 5 Beaver Dam 1


No. 6 Madison La Follette 2, No. 3 Sun Prairie 1 (2 OT)


No. 2 Stoughton 3, No. 7 Oconomowoc 2


Lower Bracket


No. 1 Muskego 5, No. 8 Waukesha North 0


No. 5 Greendale 1, No. 4 Mukwonago 0 (Greendale won shootout, 3-1)


No. 3 Kettle Moraine 5, No. 6 Waterford 0


No. 2 Waukesha West 4, No. 7 Waukesha South 0


Results Saturday


Regional Finals


Upper Bracket


No. 4 Watertown 1, No. 1 Monona Grove 0


No. 2 Stoughton 1, No. 6 Madison La Follette 0


Lower Bracket


No. 5 Greendale at No. 1 Muskego, late


No. 3 Kettle Moraine 1, No. 2 Waukesha West 0


WIAA Division 2


Regionals


MOUNT HOREB SECTIONAL


Results Thursday


Regional Semifinals


Upper Bracket


No. 8 Belleville/New Glarus 2, No. 1 Monroe 0


No. 5 Evansville 1, No. 4 Mount Horeb 0


No. 6 Cambridge/Deerfield 2, No. 3 Madison Edgewood 1 (Cambridge/Deerfield won shootout, 5-4)


No. 2 McFarland 2, No. 7 Jefferson 0


Lower Bracket


No. 1 Waukesha Memorial received bye.


No. 4 Whitewater 2, No. 5 Walworth Big Foot/Williams Bay 0


No. 3 East Troy 5, No. 6 St. Johnís Northwestern 0


No. 2 Pewaukee 11, No. 7 Union Grove 0


Results Saturday


Regional Finals


Upper Bracket


No. 8 Belleville-New Glarus 2, No. 5 Evansville 1


No. 2 McFarland 4, No. 6 Cambridge-Deerfield 1


Lower Bracket


No. 2 Pewaukee 5. No. 3 East Troy 2


No. 1 Waukesha Memorial 4, No. 4 Whitewater 0



Print Print