Janesville82°

Parkview Jr./Sr. High School names third-quarter honor roll

Print Print
Gazette staff
April 10, 2014

Parkview Junior/Senior High School announces its honor roll for the third quarter of the 2013-14 school year.

 Honorable Mention

(GPA 3.00 to 3.49)

 -- Grade 7: Maverick Byrns, Alexys Olson, Madison Felmeten, Jackson Hauri, Charysma Mould, Bailey Paulson, Taylor Stark, Laura Onsgard, Hailey Thomas, Hunter Baars, Noah Lutzke, Jarrett Brown, Erin Bleicher, Jacob Heffel, Haleigh Bosin, Brenna Zomok, Myka Olsen, Madelynn Mueller, Kirstin Stockman, Mackenzie Kundert, Wyatt Bomkamp, Savannah Johnson, Caleb Marick.

-- Grade 8: Ryan Miller, Chloe Marquis, Dylan Schoen, Amber Hudson, Zachary Draeving, Emma Hoscheit, Brady Markee, Tamara Stacy, Alecia Chilvers, Samuel Nelson, Jamie Shaw, Evan Spencer, Heather Varney, Jarrett Lajoie.

-- Grade 9: Hannah Brennan, Bradley Onsgard, Alexandria Whitehead, Jack Wittnebel, Margaret Fullmer, Lauren Lunde, Jade Noble, Catherine Hazeltine, Joshua Ponkauskas, Ryan Varney, McKenzie Saglie, Carter Webb, Grant Carroll, Christopher Thomson, Seth Trickel.

-- Grade 10: Emily Cox, Jessica Calkins, Caleb Johnson, Remington Kundert, Aimee Card, Madeline Kane, Allyson Hunt, Trystyn Mould, Lisa Curtis, David Schwengels, Katelyn Brenum, Katie Busch.

-- Grade 11: Laura Brenum, Andrew Johnson, Kailey Draeving, Deyanira Diaz, Coryn Buzzo, Breanna Tracy, Zachary Ward, Ashley Johnson, Christine Wiese, Austin Schroeder, Erin Townsend, Cory Knudson, Thomas Colloton, Alexis Trest, Amanda Shanley.

-- Grade 12: Christian Hobson, Ashley Case, Hillary Hazeltine, Elizabeth Hoscheit, Katlyn Beighley, Patrick Fitzgerald, Marcus King, Erica Waege, Katelyn Binkley, Nicholas Henning, Staci McCarthy, Kaelyn Bender, Krystal Suiter-Meyers, Ciarra Heldt.

High Honors

(GPA 3.50 to 3.99)

-- Grade 7: Aaron Myhre, Lauren Hammes, Danielle Akey, Jade Mason, Madi Vine, Jack Toberman, Sara Mohr, Lilly Boyd, Nadia Flood Elyafi, Kristine Mumm, Lacy Broetzmann, Sarah Baker, Emily Bliss, Michaela Hackett, Erin Schoen, Cooper Burtness, Rosalie Vigneault, Alexis Miller, James Connell, Cassidy Veneman, Payton Segerstrom, Justin Balch, Isabella Marcellus, Holly Hunt.

-- Grade 8: Nathan Mohr, Anneliese Bleicher, Madelyne Harding, Riley Carroll, Pamela Garcia, Mason Spencer, Andrea Rook, Brookelynn Smith, Korryn Clint, Kassandra Powers.

-- Grade 9: Haley Balch, Evan Willing, Rebecca Smith, Serena Slove, Joshua Urban, Loey Dodge, Abby Harnack, Noah McMahon, Joshua Soderstrom, Alexandra Thole, Jason Mumm, Logan Komprood, Christian Salcido, Reagan Watts, Miranda Connell, Kyleigh Menke, Jacob Grayless, Hala Ryan, Jacqueline Hudson, Camryn Burtness.

-- Grade 10: Patrick Engen, Cassidy Fitzgerald, Amanda Sagen, Kristen Akey, Ty Schroeder, Hanna Kearns, Zachary Klick, Becka Groetken, Garrett Maizonet, Rachel Miller, Shawntell Castrogiovanni, Elizabeth Gumtow, Madison Melms, Katelyn Harnack, Cheyenne Stewart, Patrick Loft.

-- Grade 11: Hailey Gestrich, Nolan Masterson, Jess Gearhart, Brooke Neal, Mariah Gestrich, Leon Oppermann, Olivia Isenberger, Jessica Mohns, Macy Lawrence, Josiah Mohr, Michael Varney, Derek Peterson, Mikayela Kelleher, Michael Garde, Laiken Noble, Margaret Kane, Mickayla Boeck, Cari Engel.

-- Grade 12: Svenja Beyer, Sara Kearns, Robyn Klitzman, Alexia Gianitsos, Rachel Heffel, Rachael Thostenson, Terin Nyman, Ian Wittnebel, Taytum Markee, Karina Rebman, Garrett Reinhardt, James Wellnitz, Julie Andersen, Ethan Johnson.

 

 

Highest Honors

(GPA 4.0)

 

-- Grade 7-Erin Engle.

-- Grade 8-Elizabeth Task.

-- Grade 9-Colleen Toberman.

-- Grade 10-Carson Brauer, Andrew Monk, Logan Wettstein.

-- Grade 11-Charlotte Brehm, Rebecca Shilts.

-- Grade 12-Aleah Warden.



Print Print