Janesville76.2°

UW-Rock County announces fall dean's list

Print Print
Gazette staff
February 20, 2014

UW-Rock County

These students were named to the dean's list in the fall 2013 semester.

Honors (GPA 3.5 to 3.74)

Beloit: Levi Cousin, Manuel Delgado, Benjamin Hanus, Benjamin-Josiah Kreager, Alex Kubokawa, Samantha Martylewski, Adam Nash, Autumn Nelson.

Brodhead: Zachary Shelton.

Clinton: Kaitlin Brandl, Jordan Grant, Shannon Soderberg.

Edgerton: Cassandra Devries, Megan Dorn, Peter Pederson.

Elkhorn: Keaton Bormann, Karl Pawinski.

Evansville: Kaylee Litchfield, Francisco Martinez, Brock Van De Mark.

Footville: Holly Koch, Dalton Worley.

Janesville: Samantha Babcock, Tessa Bakke, Nathan Behrend, Caleb Benson, Samantha Bomkamp, Michael Brose, Andrew Coulter, Chaya Friedlander-Abramovitch, Nicholas Greeson, Raley Halverson, Heidi Hamilton, Sarah Hoefler, Leah Jackson, Rolando Jimenez, Kylee Kennedy, Christopher Kirkpatrick, Melissa Knudson, Michelle Knutson, Allicia Kuhl, Timothy McGuire, Kaitlin Meinders, Jacob Melaas, Amanda O'Kane, Cynthia Olson, Deborah Owens, Kelsey Randall, Erica Rebiger, Antonio Rodriguez, Kayla Strunz, Gwendolyn Sveum, Erica Swenson, Nathaniel Traver, Morgan Williams, Shannon Wysocki.

Milton: Cody Arthur.

Orfordville: Emily Harnack, Dalton Lange.

Sharon: Michael Wicks.

High Honors (GPA 3.75 to 3.99)

Albany: Nicholas Phillips.

Beloit: Benjamin Davisson, Elizabeth Hill, Shane Hutter.

Brodhead: Cortney Ball, Sarah Pfluger.

Darien: Nolan Gunnink.

Delavan: Abigail Keizer.

Evansville: Lauren Schafer.

Janesville: Breanna Addie, Alley Ballmer, Jacob Becher, Samantha Bier, John Bobzien, Elizabeth Boeke, Benjamin Boyd, Laura Brown, Samantha Emery, Perekina England, Isaac Evenson, Annie Frank, Marcia Galvan, Michael Hanke, Taylor Hanson, Joshua Henry, Melissa Kautz, Haeleigh Koker, Bradley Mumm, Rosa Polo Vallejo, Jessica Roth, Everett Schmoldt, LeeAnn Severson, Joel Shepherd, Sarah Stalman, Ericaceous Wood.

Lake Geneva: Raquel Alamillo Cottle.

Orfordville: Shelby Dearborn.

Milton: Lorraine Frisella, Rebecca McNutt.

Whitewater: Ashley Gaulke.

Highest Honors (GPA 4.0)

Beloit: Doreen Beeler, Natalie Piper, Joshua Buroker, Amy Edwards, Gabriela Gagula, Carolyn Hanus, Calvin Martin, Derek Wettstein.

Brodhead: Kurtis Johnson.

Delavan: Jaricza De Alba.

Edgerton: Colleen O'Brien.

Janesville: Eliza Arndt, Cassie Briggs, Daniel Cerny, Rebekah Cullum, Patrick Cummings, Toni Forrester, Rhiannon Gomez, Heidi Graham, Scott Griffith, Steven Hawkins, Stacy Heitz, Alyssa Huberd, Karen Insolia, Ashley King, Michael Knueppel, Olivya Martine, Emily Meyer, Aaron Mitchell, Patricia Muether, Charles Niles, Anthony Palumbo, Ryan Rittenhouse, Meghin Rodriguez, Ruth Sodemann, Jodel Wogou.

Milton: Andrew Condon.

Sharon: Cynthia Martinez.



Print Print