Janesville52°

Albany High School/Middle School announce second quarter honor rolls

Print Print
Gazette staff
February 20, 2014

Albany High School

Albany High School announces its honor roll for the second quarter of the 2013-14 school year.

Honors

Grade 9: Charlene Detra, Kathrine Trapp, Benjamin Horn, Andrew Kennedy, Taylor Seffrood, Hunter Georgeson.

Grade 10: Jacob Lyle, Clay Spooner, Tyler Dahl, Cole Trapp, Kylee Blumer, Marley Malkow, Ciearria Mortaloni.

Grade 11: Alexis Kennedy, Emily Elmer, Felicia Caldwell, Alexia Bartels.

Grade 12: Kristin Hanson, Grant Schoenenberger, Isaiah Shell, Mitchell Kauk.

High Honors

Grade 9: Lauren Blumer, Isaac Halverson, Jacob Elmer, Trevor Mueller, Larisa Stauffacher, Sayde McDermott, Kelsey Hoesly, Travis Oliver, Connor Trow, Nathyn Martinson, Logan Ross.

Grade 10: Jontae Pegeese, Alexandra Lent, Emily Hauri, Sydnee Woyak, Halie Lyons, Andrew Berra.

Grade 11: Devin Deegan, Logan Anderson, Liz Schroeder, Morgan Heuvelman, Jordan Stefanik, Mitchell Trow, Aaron Johnson, Michael Gifford.

Grade 12: Samantha Roth, Michelle Matson, Felicia Conley, Logan Webb.

Albany Community Middle School

Albany Community Middle School announces its honor roll for the second quarter of the 2013-14 school year.

Honors

Grade 5: Clay Hulbert, Cortney Moore, Robert Schroeder, Emma Schwartz, Marques Flood, Luke Johnson, Antonio Powell, Cecilia Larson, Kloie Huffman-Heins, Justin Eastwood, Hailey Seavert.

Grade 6: Mark Newcomb, Seiara Timmens, Dalton Beck, Gianna Hamele.

Grade 7: Megan Anderson, Jamison Stauffacher, Joshua Dahl.

Grade 8: Samantha Detra, Brook Kahler, Ainsley Krueger, Jacey Lyons, Hunter Brewer, Paige Blumer, Garrett Hlavachek, Ava Lothes.

High Honors

Grade 5: Lily Brewer, Alyssa Knauf, Jennifer Swedlund, Lily Larson, Audrey Ischi, Kaitlyn Dunphy, Harvey Bailey, Jada Flannery, Megan Peters, Jared Brewer, Elizabeth Graves, Nikolas Achtziger.

Grade 6: Ivy Horn, Haley Knauf, Nathaniel Ross, Haley Mueller, Brandon Janes, ShayLee Levin, Kristin O'Bel, McKenna Overland, Madelyn Heuvelman, Kaleigh Dallman, Katie Foster, Cynthia Detra.

Grade 7: Piper Bailey, Sydney Bloedel, Payton Zurfluh, Kirsten Oliver, Kaitlyn Trow, Libby Beck, Madison Peters, Evan Blumer, Sydney Mortaloni, Jessica Short, Brittney Vine.

Grade 8: Emma Guenther, Brittany Janes, Madeline Halverson, Hunter Overland, Hailey Stefanik, Kassi Huffman, Alana O'Bel, Haley Freitag, Radhika Flannery, Brady Deegan, Lillyann Baertschi.



Print Print