|
Comments Comments Print Print

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL 2016

Full-season schedules of area high school football match-ups.

FRIDAY, AUG. 19

BIG EIGHT

Janesville Craig at Madison La Follette, 7 p.m.

Verona at Janesville Parker, 7 p.m.

Middleton at Madison Memorial, 7 p.m.

Madison West at Beloit Memorial, 7 p.m.

Madison East at Sun Prairie, 7 p.m.

ROCK VALLEY

Edgerton at Turner, 7 p.m.

Evansville at Clinton, 7 p.m.

McFarland at East Troy, 7 p.m.

Whitewater at Jefferson, 7 p.m.

Brodhead/Juda at Big Foot, 7 p.m.

NONCONFERENCE

Dodgeville at Parkview, 7 p.m.

Mount Horeb at Milton, 7 p.m.

Badger at Kenosha Tremper, 7 p.m.

Elkhorn at Waukesha North, 7 p.m.

Lodi at Delavan-Darien, 7 p.m.

Week 2

THURSDAY, AUG. 25

BIG EIGHT

Janesville Craig at Madison East, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, AUG. 26

BIG EIGHT

Madison La Follette at Janesville Parker, 7 p.m.

Madison Memorial at Madison West, 7 p.m.

Beloit Memorial at Verona, 7 p.m.

Sun Prairie at Middleton, 7 p.m.

ROCK VALLEY

Clinton at Brodhead/Juda, 7 p.m.

Turner at Whitewater, 7 p.m.

McFarland at Edgerton, 7 p.m.

East Troy at Big Foot, 7 p.m.

Jefferson at Evansville, 7 p.m.

NONCONFERENCE

Parkview at Marshall, 7 p.m.

Milton at DeForest, 7 p.m.

Lakeside Lutheran at Elkhorn, 7 p.m.

Delavan-Darien at Mayville, 7 p.m.

Kenosha Bradford at Badger, 7 p.m.

Week 3

FRIDAY, SEPT. 2

BIG EIGHT

Janesville Parker at Madison East, 7 p.m.

Sun Prairie at Janesville Craig, 7 p.m.

Middleton at Madison West, 7 p.m.

Madison La Follette at Beloit Memorial, 7 p.m.

Madison Memorial at Verona, 7 p.m.

ROCK VALLEY

Big Foot at Clinton, 7 p.m.

Whitewater at McFarland, 7 p.m.

Edgerton at East Troy, 7 p.m.

Evansville at Turner, 7 p.m.

Brodhead/Juda at Jefferson, 7 p.m.

BADGER SOUTH

Milton at Monona Grove, 7 p.m.

Monroe at Edgewood, 7 p.m.

Oregon at Fort Atkinson, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN LAKES

Badger at Burlington, 7 p.m.

Elkhorn at Delavan-Darien, 7 p.m.

Union Grove at Westosha, 7 p.m.

Waterford at Wilmot, 7 p.m.

TRAILWAYS LARGE

Parkview at Pardeeville, 7 p.m.

Week 4

THURSDAY, SEPT. 8

SOUTHERN LAKES

Burlington at Waterford, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 9

BIG EIGHT

Middleton at Janesville Craig, 7 p.m.

Janesville Parker at Sun Prairie, 7 p.m.

Madison Memorial at Madison La Follette, 7 p.m.

Verona at Madison West, 7 p.m.

Madison East at Beloit Memorial, 7 p.m.

ROCK VALLEY

Edgerton at Whitewater, 7 p.m.

McFarland at Evansville, 7 p.m.

East Troy at Clinton, 7 p.m.

Turner at Brodhead/Juda, 7 p.m.

Jefferson at Big Foot, 7 p.m.

BADGER SOUTH

Edgewood at Oregon, 7 p.m.

Monona Grove at Monroe, 7 p.m.

Fort Atkinson at Stoughton, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN LAKES

Delavan-Darien at Union Grove, 7 p.m.

Wilmot at Elkhorn, 7 p.m.

Westosha at Badger, 7 p.m.

TRAILWAYS LARGE

Montello at Parkview, 7 p.m.

NONCONFERENCE

Sauk Prairie at Milton, 7 p.m.

Week 5

FRIDAY, SEPT. 16

BIG EIGHT

Janesville Craig at Janesville Parker, 7 p.m.

Madison West at Madison La Follette, 7 p.m.

Beloit Memorial at Sun Prairie, 7 p.m.

Madison East at Madison Memorial, 7 p.m.

Verona at Middleton, 7 p.m.

ROCK VALLEY

Brodhead/Juda at McFarland, 7 p.m.

Evansville at Edgerton, 7 p.m.

Whitewater at East Troy, 7 p.m.

Big Foot at Turner, 7 p.m.

Clinton at Jefferson, 7 p.m.

BADGER SOUTH

Monroe at Milton, 7 p.m.

Oregon at Monona Grove, 7 p.m.

Edgewood at Stoughton, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN LAKES

Elkhorn at Waterford, 7 p.m.

Badger at Delavan-Darien, 7 p.m.

Burlington at Westosha, 7 p.m.

Union Grove at Wilmot, 7 p.m.

TRAILWAYS LARGE

Markesan at Parkview, 7 p.m.

Week 6

FRIDAY, SEPT. 23

BIG EIGHT

Beloit Memorial at Janesville Craig, 7 p.m.

Janesville Parker at Middleton, 7 p.m.

Madison West at Madison East, 7 p.m.

Madison La Follette at Verona, 7 p.m.

Sun Prairie at Madison Memorial, 7 p.m.

ROCK VALLEY

Turner at Clinton, 7 p.m.

Edgerton at Brodhead/Juda, 7 p.m.

Whitewater at Evansville, 7 p.m.

East Troy at Jefferson, 7 p.m.

McFarland at Big Foot, 7 p.m.

BADGER SOUTH

Edgewood at Fort Atkinson, 7 p.m.

Milton at Oregon, 7 p.m.

Monona Grove at Stoughton, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN LAKES

Wilmot at Badger, 7 p.m.

Waterford at Westosha, 7 p.m.

Delavan-Darien at Burlington, 7 p.m.

Elkhorn at Union Grove, 7 p.m.

TRAILWAYS LARGE

Parkview at Dodgeland, 7 p.m.

Week 7

FRIDAY, SEPT. 30

BIG EIGHT

Beloit Memorial at Janesville Parker, 7 p.m.

Janesville Craig at Madison Memorial, 7 p.m.

Madison East at Verona, 7 p.m.

Middleton at Madison La Follette, 7 p.m.

Madison West at Sun Prairie, 7 p.m.

ROCK VALLEY

Brodhead/Juda at Whitewater, 7 p.m.

Clinton at McFarland, 7 p.m.

Big Foot at Edgerton, 7 p.m.

Evansville at East Troy, 7 p.m.

Jefferson at Turner, 7 p.m.

BADGER SOUTH

Stoughton at Milton, 7 p.m.

Oregon at Monroe, 7 p.m.

Fort Atkinson at Monona Grove, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN LAKES

Union Grove at Waterford, 7 p.m.

Badger at Elkhorn, 7 p.m.

Burlington at Wilmot, 7 p.m.

Westosha at Delavan-Darien, 7 p.m.

TRAILWAYS LARGE

Horicon at Parkview, 7 p.m.

Week 8

FRIDAY, OCT. 7

BIG EIGHT

Janesville Craig at Madison West, 7 p.m.

Madison Memorial at Janesville Parker, 7 p.m.

Middleton at Beloit Memorial, 7 p.m.

Verona at Sun Prairie, 7 p.m.

Madison La Follette at Madison East, 7 p.m.

ROCK VALLEY

Evansville at Brodhead/Juda, 7 p.m.

Edgerton at Clinton, 7 p.m.

East Troy at Turner, 7 p.m.

McFarland at Jefferson, 7 p.m.

Whitewater at Big Foot, 7 p.m.

BADGER SOUTH

Monroe at Stoughton, 7 p.m.

Milton at Fort Atkinson, 7 p.m.

Monona Grove at Edgewood, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN LAKES

Elkhorn at Burlington, 7 p.m.

Wilmot at Westosha, 7 p.m.

Union Grove at Badger, 7 p.m.

Waterford at Delavan-Darien, 7 p.m.

TRAILWAYS LARGE

Parkview at Palmyra-Eagle, 7 p.m.

Week 9

FRIDAY, OCT. 14

BIG EIGHT

Janesville Parker at Madison West, 7 p.m.

Verona at Janesville Craig, 7 p.m.

Sun Prairie at Madison La Follette, 7 p.m.

Madison Memorial at Beloit Memorial, 7 p.m.

Madison East at Middleton, 7 p.m.

ROCK VALLEY

Turner at McFarland, 7 p.m.

Clinton at Whitewater, 7 p.m.

Jefferson at Edgerton, 7 p.m.

Big Foot at Evansville, 7 p.m.

Brodhead/Juda at East Troy, 7 p.m.

BADGER SOUTH

Edgewood at Milton, 7 p.m.

Fort Atkinson at Monroe, 7 p.m.

Stoughton at Oregon, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN LAKES

Burlington at Union Grove, 7 p.m.

Badger at Waterford, 7 p.m.

Westosha at Elkhorn, 7 p.m.

Delavan-Darien at Wilmot, 7 p.m.

TRAILWAYS LARGE

Fennimore at Parkview, 7 p.m.



Comments Comments Print Print