|
Comments Comments Print Print

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL 2015

Full-season schedules of area high school football match-ups.

Week 1

FRIDAY, AUG. 21

BIG EIGHT

Madison East 54, Madison Memorial 40

Janesville Craig 48, Beloit Memorial 28

Madison La Follette 28, Sun Prairie 20

Middleton 21, Janesville Parker 19

Verona 27, Madison West 21

BADGER CROSSOVERS

DeForest 19, Fort Atkinson 13

Milton 27, Baraboo 0

Waunakee 35, Madison Edgewood 3

Monroe 47, Portage 7

Monona Grove 27, Mount Horeb 20

Oregon 31, Sauk Prairie 3

Reedsburg 21, Stoughton 7

AREA NONCONFERENCE

Wilmot 21, Kenosha Bradford 16

Big Foot 32, Westosha Central 28

Burlington 35, Racine Case 21

Badger 30, Kenosha Tremper 7

Waterford 39, West Allis Nathan Hale 6

Waukesha North 35, Elkhorn 0

Union Grove 51, Milwaukee Madison 0

Delavan-Darien 42, East Troy 40

Catholic Central 39, Whitewater 6

Watertown Luther Prep 38, Jefferson 28

River Valley 44, Brodhead 38

Martin Luther 34, Palmyra-Eagle 14

Turner 19, University School of Milwaukee 14

Edgerton 48, New Glarus/Monticello 34

Lodi 28, McFarland 0

Evansville/Albany 28, Dodgeville 0

Parkview 42, Wisconsin Heights 28

Cambridge 30, Clinton 28

Week 2

THURSDAY, AUG. 27

AREA NONCONFERENCE

Palmyra-Eagle 43, Milwaukee Bay View 14

FRIDAY, AUG. 28

BIG EIGHT

Janesville Craig 14, Janesville Parker 12

Madison La Follette 7, Madison Memorial 6

Madison East 27, Madison West 13

Sun Prairie 48, Beloit Memorial 12

Middleton 7, Verona 3

BADGER CROSSOVERS

Waunakee 28, Milton 0

Monroe 42, Baraboo 14

Reedsburg 12, Madison Edgewood 7

Mount Horeb 33, Stoughton 0

Oregon 33, Portage 12

Fort Atkinson 35, Sauk Prairie 14

Monona Grove 27, DeForest 21

AREA NONCONFERENCE

Waterford 34, Racine Case 7

Burlington 39, Racine Horlick 24

Elkhorn 28, East Troy 7

Kenosha Bradford 26, Lake Geneva Badger 25

Wilmot 41, Cudahy 13

Union Grove 12, Wauwatosa East 7

Delavan-Darien 41, Big Foot 28

Zion-Benton Township (Ill.) 58, Westosha Central 15

Belleville 38, Parkview 12

Lake Mills 20, Edgerton 6

Evansville/Albany 14, Brodhead/Juda 12

Beloit Turner 42, Southwestern 20

Columbus 34, Whitewater 7

Lakeside Lutheran 39, McFarland 0

Marshall 25, Jefferson 20

North Boone (Ill.) 28, Clinton 14

Week 3

FRIDAY, SEPT. 4

BIG EIGHT

Janesville Parker 44, Beloit Memorial 7

Verona 34, Janesville Craig 27

Madison La Follette 19, Madison West 7

Middleton 42, Madison East 21

Madison Memorial 28, Sun Prairie 18

BADGER CROSSOVER

Mount Horeb/Barneveld 37, Fort Atkinson 14

BADGER SOUTH

Stoughton 33, Monroe 9

Milton 24, Madison Edgewood 14

Oregon 21, Monona Grove 0

SOUTHERN LAKES

Delavan-Darien 38, Elkhorn 15

Lake Geneva Badger 28, Burlington 27

Waterford 24, Wilmot Union 17

Union Grove 43, Westosha Central 33

ROCK VALLEY

Brodhead/Juda 42, Palmyra-Eagle 7

Clinton 40, Orfordville Parkview 0

Walworth Big Foot 42, Beloit Turner 7

Evansville/Albany 50, East Troy 23

Whitewater 32, McFarland 22

Jefferson 38, Edgerton 14

Week 4

FRIDAY, SEPT. 11

BIG EIGHT

Madison East 42, Janesville Craig 41

Janesville Parker 20, Verona 17 (OT)

Madison Memorial 41, Beloit Memorial 6

Sun Prairie 42, Madison West 34

Middleton 24, Madison La Follette 13

BADGER CROSSOVER

Monona Grove 27, Reedsburg 3

BADGER SOUTH

Oregon 25, Madison Edgewood 17

Milton 20, Monroe 6

Stoughton 31, Fort Atkinson 23

SOUTHERN LAKES

Waterford 34, Burlington 14

Wilmot 41, Elkhorn 12

Lake Geneva Badger 56, Westosha Central 6

Union Grove 28, Delavan-Darien 16

ROCK VALLEY

Clinton 42, Palmyra-Eagle 7

Beloit Turner 28, Orfordville Parkview 6

Brodhead/Juda 29, Walworth Big Foot 27 (2 OT)

Evansville/Albany 22, McFarland 0

Edgerton 21, Whitewater 20

East Troy 44, Jefferson 14

Week 5

FRIDAY, SEPT. 18

BIG EIGHT

Janesville Parker 36, Madison East 15

Madison La Follette 28, Janesville Craig 7

Verona 42, Beloit Memorial 0

Madison Memorial 28, Madison West 6

Middleton 45, Sun Prairie 13

BADGER CROSSOVER

Waunakee 35, Stoughton 0

BADGER SOUTH

Milton 28, Fort Atkinson 7

Monroe 25, Oregon 21

Monona Grove 42, Madison Edgewood 21

SOUTHERN LAKES

Lake Geneva Badger 29, Delavan-Darien 15

Waterford 14, Elkhorn 0

Wilmot 20, Union Grove 13

Burlington 49, Westosha Central 10

ROCK VALLEY

East Troy 28, Whitewater 0

Walworth Big Foot 19, Palmyra-Eagle 14

Clinton 12, Beloit Turner 7

Brodhead/Juda 33, Orfordville Parkview 8

Edgerton 6, McFarland 0

Evansville/Albany 34, Jefferson 16

Week 6

FRIDAY, SEPT. 25

BIG EIGHT

Madison La Follette 20, Janesville Parker 3

Sun Prairie 37, Janesville Craig 22

Madison Memorial 31, Middleton 28

Madison West 69, Beloit Memorial 26

Verona 49, Madison East 14

BADGER CROSSOVER

Baraboo 41, Madison Edgewood 20

BADGER SOUTH

Milton 26, Stoughton 24

Oregon 33, Fort Atkinson 13

Monona Grove 10, Monroe 6

SOUTHERN LAKES

Wilmont 14, Lake Geneva Badger 0

Union Grove 27, Elkhorn 7

Burlington 35, Delavan-Darien 31

Waterford 56, Westosha Central 18

ROCK VALLEY

Brodhead/Juda 42, Clinton 34 (OT)

Evansville/Albany 44, Edgerton 14

Walworth Big Foot 29, Orfordville Parkview 14

Beloit Turner 20, Palmyra-Eagle 10

East Troy 51, McFarland 6

Jefferson 46, Whitewater 12

Week 7

FRIDAY, OCT. 2

BIG EIGHT

Madison East att Beloit Memorial, 7 p.m.

Janesville Craig at Madison Memorial, 7 p.m.

Madison West at Middleton, 7 p.m.

Verona at Madison La Follette, 7 p.m.

Sun Prairie at Janesville Parker, 7 p.m.

BADGER CROSSOVER

Milton at Portage, 7 p.m.

BADGER SOUTH

Edgewood at Monroe, 7 p.m.

Monona Grove at Fort Atkinson, 7 p.m.

Oregon at Stoughton, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN LAKES

Waterford at Union Grove, 7 p.m.

Wilmot at Burlington, 7 p.m.

Delavan-Darien at Westosha Central, 7 p.m.

Elkhorn at Badger, 7 p.m.

ROCK VALLEY

Evansville at Whitewater, 7 p.m.

Parkview at Palmyra-Eagle, 7 p.m.

Clinton at Big Foot, 7 p.m.

Edgerton at East Troy, 7 p.m.

Brodhead Juda at Turner, 7 p.m.

Jefferson at McFarland, 7 p.m.

Week 8

FRIDAY, OCT. 9

BIG EIGHT

Janesville Parker at Madison Memorial, 7 p.m.

Sun Prairie at Verona, 7 p.m.

Middleton at Beloit Memorial, 7 p.m.

Madison West at Janesville Craig, 7 p.m.

Madison La Follette at Madison East, 7 p.m.

BADGER CROSSOVER

Monroe at Sauk Prairie, 7 p.m.

BADGER SOUTH

Fort Atkinson at Edgewood, 7 p.m.

Milton at Oregon, 7 p.m.

Stoughton at Monona Grove, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN LAKES

Delavan-Darien at Waterford, 7 p.m.

Badger at Union Grove, 7 p.m.

Burlington at Elkhorn, 7 p.m.

Westosha Central at Wilmot, 7 p.m.

*ROCK VALLEY

No. 1 RVC South at No. 1 RVC North

No. 2 RVC South at No. 2 RVC North

No. 3 RVC South at No. 3 RVC North

No. 4 RVC South at No. 4 RVC North

No. 5 RVC South at No. 5 RVC North

No. 6 RVC South at No. 6 RVC North

*All games will count toward teams' conference standings. Opponents TBD following Week 7 games. Game times tentatively scheduled for 7 p.m.

Week 9

FRIDAY, OCT. 16

BIG EIGHT

Madison Memorial at Verona, 7 p.m.

Middleton at Janesville Craig, 7 p.m.

Beloit Memorial at Madison La Follette, 7 p.m.

Madison East at Sun Prairie, 7 p.m.

Janesville Parker at Madison West, 7 p.m.

BADGER CROSSOVER

Oregon at DeForest, 7 p.m.

BADGER SOUTH

Monroe at Fort Atkinson, 7 p.m.

Stoughton at Edgewood, 7 p.m.

Monona Grove at Milton, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN LAKES

Union Grove at Burlington, 7 p.m.

Waterford at Badger, 7 p.m.

Elkhorn at Westosha Central, 7 p.m.

Wilmot at Delavan-Darien, 7 p.m.

*ROCK VALLEY

No. 1 RVC North at No. 2 RVC South

No. 2 RVC North at No. 1 RVC South

No. 3 RVC North at No. 4 RVC South

No. 4 RVC North at No. 3 RVC South

No. 5 RVC North at No. 6 RVC South

No. 6 RVC North at No. 5 RVC South

*All games will NOT count toward teams' conference standings. Opponents TBD following Week 7 games. Game times tentatively scheduled for 7 p.m.

WIAA Playoffs

Level One

Oct. 23-24

Level Two

Oct. 30-31

Level Three

Nov. 6-7

Level Four

Nov. 13-14

State

Nov. 20



Comments Comments Print Print