|
SPECIAL SECTION

Other area Spring 2015 election results

Comments Comments Print Print
Gazette staff
Wednesday, April 8, 2015

Here are the unofficial vote totals for races in Tuesday's election. Asterix are used to indicate the winners. (I) signifies incumbents.

ROCK COUNTY

TOWN OF AVON

—Town board, Supervisor 2

*Eugene M. Engen (I): 55

Alan Stark: 30

TOWN OF BELOIT

—Town board chairperson

*Diane M. Greenlee: 606

David Russell: 442

—Town board, Supervisor 1

*George Skip Rath: 682

David Townsend (I): 350

—Town board, Supervisor 2

*Steve Heumiller: 545

Phil Taber: 450

TOWN OF CENTER

—Town board chairman

*Lenny Heath: 152

Wayne Udulutch (I): 150

—Town board, Supervisor 1

*Dick Zanzinger: 153

Ted Phalin (I): 132

—Town board, Supervisor 2

*Greg Swanson: 137

Josh Wiser: 125

—Town treasurer

*Janet McKeown: 184

Bekah Wiser: 94

TOWN OF JANESVILLE

—Town board supervisor

*Janet Kassel (I): 460

*Lon Coplien: 417

Jason Niemeier: 224

TOWN OF JOHNSTOWN

—Town board, Supervisor 1

*Marcus Scharine: 171

Norbert Jarzynski: 23

TOWN OF NEWARK

—Town board chairperson

*Robert W. Carlson: 186

Merle W. North: 87

TOWN OF PLYMOUTH

—Town board chairperson

*Dean M. Connell :196

Larry Harding (I): 144

TOWN OF SPRING VALLEY

—Town board, Supervisor 2

*Dan Drefahl: 69

Micah E. Ends: 36

VILLAGE OF CLINTON

—Village trustee

*Ronald Torkilson (I): 200

*Dina Knibbs (I): 141

*Jeanette Troha: 134

Sonja Capes: 128

VILLAGE OF FOOTVILLE

—Village trustee

*Randy Baertschi (I): 92

*Rich Woodstock: 84

*Chuck Hagmann (I): 69

Ron Childs: 64

William Case (I): 61

Dick Laws: 48

VILLAGE OF ORFORDVILLE

—Village president

*David Olsen (I): 171

Russell Rucker: 122

—Village trustee

*Beth Schmidt (I): 203

*Dale A. Peterson (I): 195

*Mike McMahon: 154

Kurt Fullmer (I): 138

CITY OF BELOIT

—Councilperson

*David F. Luebke: 2,238

*Regina D. Hendrix: 1,985

*Marilyn M. Sloniker: 1,101

Gwendolyn L. Pierce: 924

CITY OF BRODHEAD

—Alderman at large

*John Bernstein (I): 249

Debra Fox: 212

Beth Rosheisen (I): 211

SCHOOL DISTRICT OF ALBANY

—School board member

*Sherri K. Cleasby: 322

*Adam R. Kopp (I): 313

Philip Kubesh: 275

Andy Knauf (I): 153

SCHOOL DISTRICT OF BELOIT

—School board member

*Lisa Anderson-Levy: 1,799

*Dennis Baskin: 1,494

Missy Henderson: 1,487

Kenneth Streeter: II 660

SCHOOL DISTRICT OF BRODHEAD

—School board member

*Mike Krupke (I): 619

*Abbey Wellemeyer: 459

David Wickline: 302

CLINTON COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT

—School board member

*Ken Luety: 583

*Evelyn Propp (I): 389

Melissa Manthei: 262

Jeanette Troha: 260

WALWORTH COUNTY

TOWN OF GENEVA

—Town board, Supervisor 1

*Jeff Monroe: 370

Merle L. Loomer: 282

—Town board, Supervisor 2

*Tom Walton: 355

Keith Millard: 298

Town of Linn

—Town board chairperson

*James R. Weiss: 296

Craig DeYoung: 193

—Town board, Supervisor 2

*Tim Rasch: 275

Steve Snudden: 209

TOWN OF LYONS

—Town board chairperson

*William R. Mangold: 245

Douglas Day: 179

TOWN OF WALWORTH

—Town board, Supervisor 1

*David J. Rowbotham: 172

Csaba G. Keller: 39

TOWN OF WHITEWATER

—Town board, Supervisor 1

*Robert Strand: 210

James R. Harmon: 106

VILLAGE OF FONTANA ON GENEVA LAKE

—Village trustee

*Thomas M. McGreevy: 190

*Arvid Petersen: 159

*Thomas W. Whowell: 157

George Spadoni Jr.: 152

VILLAGE OF SHARON

—Village trustee

*Michael Brooke: 154

*Lawrence Diderich: 152

*Pam Woodrich: 148

Zachary D. Cantwell: 51

VILLAGE OF WALWORTH

—Village trustee

*Thomas J. Connelly Jr.: 241

*Todd Watters: 231

*Richard Novak: 206

Dennis Vanderbloemen: 146

VILLAGE OF WILLIAMS BAY

—Village president

*John P. Marra: 330

George F. Vlach: 323

—Municipal judge

*Donald Robison: 330

Frank Lettenberger: 290

CITY OF LAKE GENEVA

—Alderperson, District 1

*Christopher Gelting: 166

Ellyn J. Kehoe: 67

—Alderperson, District 4

*Kenneth R. Howell: 124

Mary Jo Fesenmaier: 104

LAKE GENEVA JT. 1 ELEMENTARY

—School board member

*Marcie M. Hollmann: 984

*Bea Dale: 906

Bart Ziegler: 688



Comments Comments Print Print