Janesville75.7°
|

Prep football roundup: Week 1

Share on Facebook Comments Comments Print Print
Gazette staff
August 22, 2014

WEEK 1 FINAL (Click here for the full football roundup)

BIG EIGHT

Janesville Craig 58, Beloit Memorial 12

Middleton 36, Janesville Parker 0

Madison Memorial 42, Madison East 41

Madison West 36, Verona 27

Madison La Follette 28, Sun Prairie 21

BADGER CONFERENCE (CROSSOVER GAMES)

Milton 33, Baraboo 0

NONCONFERENCE

West Allis Nathan Hale 17, Lake Geneva Badger 7

Elkhorn 10, Cudahy 7

Walworth Big Foot 21, Westosha Central 7

Columbus 29, Parkview 0

Edgerton 33, New Glarus/Monticello 26

Cambridge 47, Beloit Turner 0

Catholic Central 21, Whitewater 0

Brodhead/Juda 44, River Valley 18

Union Grove 25, Evansville/Albany 6

Delavan-Darien 48, East Troy 10

Clinton 45, Shoreland Lutheran 27

OTHER STATE SCORES

Abbotsford 28, Gilman 0

Adams-Friendship 18, Weyauwega-Fremont 6

Algoma 37, Sturgeon Bay 0

Alma/Pepin 21, Cochrane-Fountain City 14

Almond-Bancroft 46, Fall River 8

Altoona 28, Colby 27

Amery 27, Hayward 20

Amherst 47, Rosholt 0

Arrowhead 33, Kenosha Bradford 0

Athens 45, Loyal 7

Auburndale 22, Tomahawk 14

Bay Port 42, De Pere 12

Beaver Dam 33, Waupun 12

Belleville 22, Deerfield 21

Black Hawk 58, Benton/Scales Mound 0

Black River Falls 34, Sparta 32

Boyceville 39, Flambeau 6

Brookfield East 48, Racine St. Catherine's 13

Campbellsport 26, Mayville 18

Cassville 18, River Ridge 14

Catholic Central 21, Whitewater 0

Catholic Memorial 40, Milwaukee Riverside University 7

Clayton 33, Webster 7

Coleman 24, Niagara 0

Colfax 42, Eleva-Strum 6

Cuba City 35, Viroqua 0

DeForest 14, Fort Atkinson 7

Dodgeville 28, Mineral Point 14

Edgar 48, Chequamegon 0

Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 32, Bowler 28

Ellsworth 35, Spooner 13

Fond du Lac 27, Appleton North 7

Germantown 56, Greenfield 7

Gibraltar 46, Watertown Maranatha Baptist 6

Glenwood City 18, Necedah 7

Grafton 34, New Berlin West 12

Grantsburg 43, Cumberland 0

Greenwood 38, Assumption 23

Highland 36, Wauzeka-Steuben 0

Hilbert 40, Brillion 0

Holmen 14, Chippewa Falls 13

Homestead 29, Hartford Union 8

Hopkins, Minn. 37, Superior 14

Hortonville 38, Appleton East 20

Hudson 27, Minnetonka, Minn. 17

Hurley 52, Shell Lake 0

Independence 42, Independence/Gilmanton 0

Iola-Scandinavia 37, Oconto 0

Ithaca 57, Cashton 12

Jefferson 21, Watertown Luther Prep 13

Kenosha Tremper 54, Milwaukee Bradley Technical 12

Kettle Moraine 14, Oconomowoc 7

Kewaskum 36, West Bend East 7

Kewaunee 52, Peshtigo 0

Kiel 12, Chilton 7

Kimberly 45, Oshkosh North 6

La Crosse Logan 27, Eau Claire Memorial 21

Lake Country Lutheran 53, Rio 12

Lake Holcombe 19, Augusta 0

Lancaster 42, Fennimore 0

Little Chute 42, Clintonville 6

Lodi 27, McFarland 0

Lomira 49, Horicon 6

Lourdes Academy 28, Wild Rose 12

Luther 35, Blair-Taylor 0

Manawa 53, Marion/Tigerton 0

Marathon 28, Pittsville 0

Marshall 42, Lake Mills 3

Menasha 41, New London 7

Menomonie 31, Chaska, Minn. 16

Merrill 31, Onalaska 7

Milw. Washington 40, Milwaukee Vincent 14

Milwaukee King 36, Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 19

Mishicot 28, Cedar Grove-Belgium 14

Monroe 41, Portage 12

Mosinee 19, Stratford 6

Mount Horeb 29, Monona Grove 27

Mukwonago 31, Racine Horlick 17

Muskego 57, Racine Park 6

Neenah 26, Kaukauna 14

New Holstein 55, Oostburg 0

New Lisbon 26, Kickapoo/LaFarge 20

New Richmond 38, River Falls 17

North Crawford 32, Wonewoc-Center 12

Northland Pines 37, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 0

Northwestern 33, Ashland 12

Oak Creek 20, Menomonee Falls 10

Omro 41, Nekoosa 14

Oregon 19, Sauk Prairie 14

Osceola 36, St. Croix Falls 0

Oshkosh West 35, Appleton West 7

Osseo-Fairchild 34, Cadott 21

Owen-Withee 53, McDonell Central 0

Ozaukee 16, Manitowoc Lutheran 7

Pacelli 15, Saint Mary Central 7

Palmyra-Eagle 14, Martin Luther 8

Platteville 35, Darlington 19

Port Edwards 42, Johnson Creek 10

Poynette 40, Westfield Area 18

Prairie du Chien 42, Saint Thomas Aquinas 6

Prescott 47, Barron 0

Racine Case 44, Burlington 34

Randolph 26, North Fond du Lac 6

Reedsburg Area 31, Stoughton 7

Rhinelander 19, Antigo 8

Rice Lake 41, Medford Area 16

Riverdale 7, Royall 6

Roncalli 33, Two Rivers 32

Saint Croix Central 62, Baldwin-Woodville 14

Saint Francis 55, Milwaukee Pulaski 6

Saint Marys Springs 30, Sheboygan Falls 7

Shawano Community 28, Lakeland 7

Slinger 44, Whitnall 16

Somerset 21, Bloomer 6

South Milwaukee 55, Milwaukee Marshall 24

Spencer/Marshfield Columbus 35, Fall Creek 14

Spring Valley 40, Unity 23

Stanley-Boyd 20, Regis 0

Stevens Point 16, D.C. Everest 12

Tomah 14, Mauston 0

University School of Milwaukee 63, Milwaukee South 0

Valders 47, Random Lake 0

Waterford 14, Pewaukee 13

Waterloo 41, Pardeeville 0

Waukesha North 40, Port Washington 10

Waukesha West 33, Watertown 14

Wausau West 27, Marshfield 20

Wausaukee 36, Crandon 20

Wautoma 27, Laconia 9

Wauwatosa West 42, Wauwatosa East 7

West Allis Central 40, Milwaukee Hamilton 0

West Bend West 15, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 8

West Salem 42, Durand 6

Westby 46, Whitehall 6

Weston 40, Tri-County 0

Whitefish Bay 20, Brookfield Central 6

Williams Bay 28, Kenosha Christian Life 6

Wilmot Union 24, New Berlin Eisenhower 14

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 34, Lakeside Lutheran 27

Winneconne 35, Ripon 8

Wisconsin Dells 21, Montello/Princeton/Green Lake 14

Wisconsin Lutheran 35, Marquette University 28

Wrightstown 20, Freedom 19

Xavier 40, Berlin 32

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Waukesha South vs. Nicolet, ccd.



Share on Facebook Comments Comments Print Print