Janesville61.3°
Comments Comments Print Print

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL 2014

Full-season schedules of area high school football match-ups.

Here's the 2014 schedule for area Big Eight, Badger South, Southern Lakes, Rock Valley and non-conference high-school football games. For specific teams, click the following links: Janesville Craig; Janesville Parker; Orfordville/Parkview; Brodhead/Juda; Clinton; Big Foot; Beloit Turner; Evansville/Albany; Edgerton; Milton; Elkhorn; Whitewater.

WEEK 1

Thursday, Aug. 21

BADGER

Waunakee 49, Edgewood 21

Friday

BIG EIGHT

Madison Memorial 42, Madison East 41

Madison West 36, Verona 27

Middleton 36, Janesville Parker 0

Madison La Follette 28, Sun Prairie 21

Janesville Craig 58, Beloit Memorial 12

BADGER CROSSOVERS

DeForest 14, Fort Atkinson 7

Oregon 19, Sauk Prairie 14

Monroe 41, Portage 12

Milton 33, Baraboo 0

Mount Horeb 29, Monona Grove 27

Reedsburg 31, Stoughton 7

AREA NONCONFERENCE

Racine Case 44, Burlington 34

West Allis Nathan Hale 17, Badger 7

Waterford 14, Pewaukee 13

Wilmot 24, New Berlin Eisenhower 14

Elkhorn 10, Cudahy 7

Big Foot 21, Westosha Central 7

Lodi 27, McFarland 0

Jefferson 21, Watertown Luther Prep 13

Columbus 29, Parkview 0

Edgerton 33, New Glarus/Monticello 26

Cambridge 47, Turner 0

Catholic Central 21, Whitewater 0

Brodhead/Juda 44, River Valley 18

Union Grove 25, Evansville/Albany 6

Delavan-Darien 48, East Troy 10

Palmyra-Eagle 14, Martin Luther 8

Clinton 45, Shoreland Lutheran 27

WEEK 2

Friday, Aug. 29

BIG EIGHT

Madison La Follette 28, Madison Memorial 0

Janesville Craig 35, Janesville Parker 0

Madison West 39, Madison East 34

Middleton 32, Verona 9

Sun Prairie 49, Beloit Memorial 0

BADGER CROSSOVERS

Reedsburg 34, Edgewood 7

Monona Grove 21, DeForest 0

Sauk Prairie 20, Fort Atkinson 6

Waunakee 31, Milton 3

Mount Horeb 28, Stoughton 21

Monroe 28, Baraboo 0

Oregon 62, Portage 7

AREA NONCONFERENCE

Mukwonago 32, Badger 13

Racine Case 7, Waterford 6

Delavan-Darien 37, Big Foot 13

Oak Creek 40, Wilmot 14

Elkhorn 28, East Troy 7

South Milwaukee 33, Westosha Central 9

Racine Horlick 41, Burlington 35

Union Grove 28, Kenosha St. Joseph 7

Lodi 42, Edgerton 0

Belleville 42, Parkview 38

Iowa Grant 34, Palmyra-Eagle 27

Southwestern 40, Turner 14

McFarland 26, Lakeside Lutheran 21

Marshall 28, Jefferson 21

Brodhead/Juda 12, Evansville/Albany 7

Columbus 42, Whitewater 7

North Boone (Ill.) 22, Clinton 12

WEEK 3

Friday, Sept. 5

BIG EIGHT

Madison La Follette 22, Madison West 15

Janesville Parker 43, Beloit Memorial 7

Sun Prairie 45, Madison Memorial 20

Janesville Craig 29, Verona 28

Middleton 40, Madison East 6

BADGER CROSSOVER

Mount Horeb 46, Fort Atkinson 14

BADGER SOUTH

Milton 14, Edgewood 13

Monona Grove 38, Oregon 7

Stoughton 24, Monroe 7

SOUTHERN LAKES

Delavan-Darien 28, Wilmot 14

Burlington 42, Union Grove 14

Waterford 17, Badger 7

Elkhorn 21, Westosha Central 0

ROCK VALLEY (Week 3 games do not count in conference standings)

Edgerton 28, Palmyra-Eagle 21

Evansville/Albany 40, Turner 7

Big Foot 33, Whitewater 0

Brodhead/Juda 40, McFarland 3

Jefferson 41, Parkview 6

Clinton 36, East Troy 28

WEEK 4

Friday, Sept. 12

BIG EIGHT

Janesville Craig 48, Madison East 40

Verona 24, Janesville Parker 8

Madison Memorial 50, Beloit Memorial 9

Sun Prairie 27, Madison West 13

Middleton 28, Madison La Follette 7

BADGER CROSSOVER

Monona Grove 26, Reedsburg 7

BADGER SOUTH

Milton 34, Monroe 7

Oregon 43, Edgewood 20

Stoughton 28, Fort Atkinson 14

SOUTHERN LAKES

Wilmot 18, Waterford 0

Westosha Central 18, Union Grove 11

Elkhorn 22, Delavan-Darien 19

Badger 28, Burlington 6

ROCK VALLEY

Edgerton 52, Turner 0

Whitewater 27, Parkview 0

McFarland 7, Clinton 6

Big Foot 28, Jefferson 27

Brodhead/Juda 41, East Troy 0

Evansville/Albany 34, Palmyra-Eagle 0

WEEK 5

Friday, Sept. 19

BIG EIGHT

Verona 55, Beloit Memorial 14

Janesville Parker 34, Madison East 32

Madison La Follette 21, Janesville Craig 17

Madison West 34, Madison Memorial 23

Sun Prairie 20, Middleton 17

BADGER SOUTH

Milton 24, Fort Atkinson 20

Monona Grove 38, Edgewood 21

Oregon 48, Monroe 3

BADGER CROSSOVER

Waunakee 15, Stoughton 0

SOUTHERN LAKES

Burlington 27, Waterford 17

Union Grove 38, Delavan-Darien 28

Wilmot 21, Elkhorn 7

Badger 34, Westosha Central 14

ROCK VALLEY

McFarland 23, Edgerton 21

Clinton 44, Turner 0

Brodhead/Juda 41, Parkview 7

Jefferson 20, Evansville/Albany 13

East Troy 49, Whitewater 0

Big Foot 35, Palmyra-Eagle 0

WEEK 6

Friday, Sept. 26

BIG EIGHT

Middleton at Madison Memorial, 7 p.m.

Madison East at Verona, 7 p.m.

Sun Prairie at Janesville Craig, 7 p.m.

Janesville Parker at Madison La Follette, 7 p.m.

Madison West at Beloit Memorial, 7 p.m.

BADGER CROSSOVER

Baraboo at Edgewood, 7 p.m.

BADGER SOUTH

Monona Grove at Monroe, 7 p.m.

Oregon at Fort Atkinson, 7 p.m.

Milton at Stoughton, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN LAKES

Union Grove at Wilmot, 7 p.m.

Badger at Delavan-Darien, 7 p.m.

Elkhorn at Waterford, 7 p.m.

Burlington at Westosha Central, 7 p.m.

ROCK VALLEY

Evansville/Albany at Edgerton, 7 p.m.

Jefferson at Whitewater, 7 p.m.

Turner at Palmyra-Eagle, 7 p.m.

Parkview at Big Foot, 7 p.m.

Clinton at Brodhead/Juda, 7 p.m.

East Troy at McFarland, 7 p.m.

WEEK 7

Thursday, Oct. 2

BIG EIGHT

Beloit Memorial at Madison East, 7 p.m.

Madison Memorial at Janesville Craig, 7 p.m.

Middleton at Madison West, 7 p.m.

Madison La Follette at Verona, 7 p.m.

Janesville Parker at Sun Prairie, 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 3

BADGER CROSSOVER

Portage at Milton, 7 p.m.

BADGER SOUTH

Monroe at Edgewood, 7 p.m.

Fort Atkinson at Monona Grove, 7 p.m.

Stoughton at Oregon, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN LAKES

Wilmot at Badger, 7 p.m.

Waterford at Westosha Central, 7 p.m.

Delavan-Darien at Burlington, 7 p.m.

Elkhorn at Union Grove, 7 p.m.

ROCK VALLEY

Turner at Brodhead/Juda, 7 p.m.

Big Foot at Clinton, 7 p.m.

McFarland at Jefferson, 7 p.m.

Whitewater at Evansville/Albany, 7 p.m.

East Troy at Edgerton, 7 p.m.

Palmyra-Eagle at Parkview, 7 p.m.

WEEK 8

Friday, Oct. 10

BIG EIGHT

Madison Memorial at Janesville Parker, 7 p.m.

Janesville Craig at Madison West, 7 p.m.

Beloit Memorial at Middleton, 7 p.m.

Madison East at Madison La Follette, 7 p.m.

Verona at Sun Prairie, 7 p.m.

BADGER CROSSOVER

Sauk Prairie at Monroe, 7 p.m.

BADGER SOUTH

Oregon at Milton, 7 p.m.

Edgewood at Fort Atkinson, 7 p.m.

Monona Grove at Stoughton, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN LAKES

Union Grove at Waterford, 7 p.m.

Burlington at Wilmot, 7 p.m.

Badger at Elkhorn, 7 p.m.

Westosha Central at Delavan-Darien, 7 p.m.

ROCK VALLEY

Whitewater at McFarland, 7 p.m.

Brodhead/Juda at Palmyra-Eagle, 7 p.m.

Clinton at Parkview, 7 p.m.

Big Foot at Turner, 7 p.m.

Edgerton at Jefferson, 7 p.m.

Evansville/Albany at East Troy, 7 p.m.

WEEK 9

Thursday, Oct. 16

ROCK VALLEY

Edgerton at Whitewater, 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 17

BIG EIGHT

Madison La Follette at Beloit Memorial, 7 p.m.

Sun Prairie at Madison East, 7 p.m.

Madison West at Janesville Parker, 7 p.m.

Verona at Madison Memorial, 7 p.m.

Janesville Craig at Middleton, 7 p.m.

BADGER SOUTH

Fort Atkinson at Monroe, 7 p.m.

Milton at Monona Grove, 7 p.m.

Edgewood at Stoughton, 7 p.m.

BADGER CROSSOVER

DeForest at Oregon, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN LAKES

Union Grove at Badger, 7 p.m.

Wilmot at Westosha Central, 7 p.m.

Waterford at Delavan-Darien, 7 p.m.

Elkhorn at Burlington, 7 p.m.

ROCK VALLEY

Parkview at Turner, 7 p.m.

Big Foot at Brodhead/Juda, 7 p.m.

McFarland at Evansville/Albany, 7 p.m.

East Troy at Jefferson, 7 p.m.

Palmyra-Eagle at Clinton, 7 p.m.

WIAA PLAYOFFS

Level One

Oct. 24-25

Level Two

Oct. 31-Nov. 1

Level Three

Nov. 7-8

Level Four

Nov. 14-15

State

Nov. 20-21



Comments Comments Print Print